High School Sports

Friday night’s Middle Georgia high school scoreboard

Houston County running back Jaeven West (1) runs by a Veterans defender during their game against Veterans Friday night.
Houston County running back Jaeven West (1) runs by a Veterans defender during their game against Veterans Friday night. jvorhees@macon.com

Friday’s Scores

Alexander 69, South Paulding 7

Appling County 41, Dodge County 34

Athens Academy 19, Athens Christian 12

Augusta Christian 34, Westminster-Augusta 17

Augusta Prep 29, Pinewood Christian 27

B.E.S.T. Academy 34, Douglass 31

Benedictine Military 33, Southeast Bulloch 6

Berrien 40, Bacon County 19

Bethesda Academy 47, Thomas Heyward Academy, S.C. 38

Bethlehem Christian Academy 42, Holy Spirit 6

Blessed Trinity 24, Creekview 12

Bluffton, S.C. 30, New Hampstead 0

Bowdon 57, Greenville 24

Brantley County 35, Jeff Davis 27

Bremen 40, Trion 7

Brentwood 38, Windsor 20

Brookwood School 49, St. John Paul II Catholic-Tallahassee, Fla. 7

Brunswick 33, Wayne County 17

Burke County 46, Lakeside-Evans 7

Butler 26, Hephzibah 6

Cairo 17, Bainbridge 14

Calvary Christian 49, Covenant 12

Calvary Day 32, Aquinas 13

Cambridge 40, Chattahoochee 20

Cartersville 31, Westlake 0

Cass 31, Woodland Cartersville 7

Cedar Grove 40, Columbia 0

Cedar Shoals 40, North Oconee 7

Cedartown 20, Pepperell 16

Centennial 31, Alpharetta 30

Central Gwinnett 43, Collins Hill 35

Central 27, Southwest 20

Cherokee 43, Lambert 36

Chestatee 20, Fannin County 10

Commerce 42, Lakeview Academy 7

Creekside 35, New Manchester 0

Creekside Christian Academy 40, Young Americans 0

Cross Creek 33, Westside-Augusta 0

Dalton 43, Sonoraville 7

Darlington 28, Heard County 14

Deerfield-Windsor 34, Westfield 7

Discovery 27, Apalachee 10

Dublin 34, Swainsboro 27

Dunwoody 14, North Atlanta 10

Eagle’s Landing 54, Union Grove 21

Eagle’s Landing Christian 45, Hart County 0

East Coweta 42, LaGrange 0

East Hall 47, Johnson-Gainesville 21

East Jackson 28, Oglethorpe County 14

Effingham County 34, South Effingham 7

Etowah 28, Newnan 20

Evans 44, Glenn Hills 14

Fayette County 21, Mundy’s Mill 18

Fellowship Christian School 33, Our Lady of Mercy 6

FPD 56, Hawkinsville 0

Forsyth Central 63, Meadowcreek 28

Frederica 24, Valwood 13

Gatewood 43, Loganville Christian 0

George Walton 28, Riverside Military Academy 0

Glynn Academy 56, Camden County 7

Gordon Lee 51, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 24

Greenbrier 34, Harlem 9

Greene County 38, Monticello 19

Griffin 53, Upson-Lee 7

Groves 20, Lanier County 14

Habersham Central 21, Franklin County 14

Hebron Christian Academy 19, Providence Christian 7

Heritage-Catoosa 31, North Murray 16

Heritage-Conyers 39, Rockdale County 28

Houston County 41, Veterans 27

Howard 21, Rutland 13

Jefferson County 38, Washington-Wilkes 6

Jenkins County 28, Portal 7

Johns Creek 39, Pope 13

Johnson County 40, Wilkinson County 33

Jones County 49, Locust Grove 27

Kell 33, Rome 30

King’s Ridge 28, Whitefield Academy 7

KIPP Atlanta 42, Osborne 14

LaFayette 35, Gordon Central 18

Lakeside-DeKalb 41, Druid Hills 12

Landmark Christian 44, Brookstone 6

Lee County 36, Americus Sumter 10

Liberty County 32, Jenkins 21

Lincoln County 7, Abbeville, S.C. 7, tie

Loganville 21, Eastside 0

Lowndes 37, Shiloh 0

Luella 19, McIntosh 11

Madison County 27, Lumpkin County 7

Marietta 38, Pebblebrook 7

Marion County 56, Pacelli Catholic 14

Marist 13, St. Pius X 0

Mary Persons 45, Forest Park 0

Maynard Jackson 16, North Clayton 6

Mays 47, Hughes 28

McEachern 69, Jonesboro 0

McIntosh County Academy 14, Bryan County 0

Metter 35, Claxton 0

Mill Creek 31, Archer 0

Miller Grove 27, Salem 7

Mitchell County 30, Miller County 15

Model 34, Northwest Whitfield 27

Mount de Sales 41, Social Circle 7

Mount Vernon 24, North Cobb Christian 0

Mt. Pisgah Christian 42, Walker 21

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 38, Coosa 33

Murray County 26, Christian Heritage 14

Newton 34, Peachtree Ridge 32

Norcross 38, North Gwinnett 24

North Hall 16, Pickens 8

Northgate 14, Douglas County 13

Northside-Columbus 33, Jordan 27

Northside 38, Lanier 7

Oconee County 21, Morgan County 0

Paulding County 27, Hiram 21, OT

Peach County 38, Perry 0

Pike County 62, Strong Rock Christian 34

Prince Avenue Christian 47, Towns County 13

Rabun County 49, White County 7

Richmond Academy 28, T.W. Josey 27

Richmond Hill 24, Pierce County 17

Ridgeland 48, Chattooga 7

Robert Toombs 48, Edmund Burke 18

Roswell 34, Colquitt County 3

Sandy Creek 48, Morrow 6

Savannah def. Cedar Creek Christian, Fla., forfeit

Savannah Christian Prep 28, Charlton County 17

Savannah Country Day 42, Johnson-Savannah 6

Schley County 30, GMC 0

Screven County 35, Statesboro 21

Seminole County 45, Chattahoochee County 24

Skipstone Academy 19, Dawson Street 12

South Atlanta 57, Clarkston 0

South Forsyth 39, South Gwinnett 20

Spalding 32, Lovejoy 26

Spencer 18, Kendrick 14

Sprayberry 47, Campbell 13

Starr’s Mill 28, Chapel Hill 27

Stephens County 41, Flowery Branch 7

Stephenson 41, Southwest DeKalb 7

Stewart County 40, Glascock County 22

Stockbridge 27, Dutchtown 14

Stratford 36, Atkinson County 19

Tattnall County 48, Beach 7

Tattnall Square 41, East Laurens 0

Taylor County 55, Central-Talbotton 6

Temple 56, Armuchee 7

Terrell Academy 41, Southland 27

Thomas County Central 35, Monroe 7

Thomson 38, Pace Academy 10

Toombs County 49, Telfair County 35

Trinity Christian 41, Piedmont 7

Troup County 47, Lamar County 28

Twiggs County 23, Northeast 0

Union County 45, Andrews, N.C. 20

Valdosta 42, Tift County 13

Valor Christian, Colo. 21, Greater Atlanta Christian 17

Villa Rica 17, East Paulding 7

Walnut Grove 34, Monroe Area 7

Ware County 35, Grady 21

Warren County 24, Bradwell Institute 16

Washington 25, Lithia Springs 21

Washington County 40, Baldwin 7

Wesleyan 31, Hapeville 14

West Forsyth 42, Hillgrove 28

West Hall 42, Jackson County 0

West Laurens 28, Vidalia 7

Westover 28, Dougherty 13

Westwood 34, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 14

Wheeler County 27, Montgomery County 6

Whitewater 19, Banneker 14

Wilcox County 33, Bleckley County 21

Windsor Forest 25, Long County 15

Woodland Stockbridge 37, Hampton 0

Woodstock 49, Kennesaw Mountain 25

Woodward Academy 48, Riverwood 0

Worth County 21, Early County 0

Friday’s Middle Georgia Boxes

Central 27, Southwest 20

Southwest

0

6

8

6

20

Central

14

7

0

6

27

First quarter

C: Antonio Sanders Jr. 1 run (Stephon Jones kick)

C: Sanders 10 run (Jones kick)

Second quarter

S: Jordan Slocum 1 run (Run failed)

C: Sanders 6 run (Jones kick)

Third quarter

S: Sederan Scott 6 run (pass good)

Fourth quarter

S: Khalil McBride 14 run (run failed)

C: Stephon Jones 5 run (Jones kick)

S

C

First downs

10

15

Rushes-yards

25-219

39-197

Passing yards

34

57

Comp-Att-Int

6-14-1

5-17-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

1-0

Individual leaders

Rushing: Southwest: Slocum 2-18, Marquez Baxter 1-42, Scott 5-55, McBride 3-32, Eduardo Green 5-28; Central: Sanders 21-191, Jones 3-21.

Houston County 58, Veterans 27

Houston County

7

21

6

24

58

Veterans

7

7

6

7

27

First quarter

HC: Eli Watson 38 pass from Jake Fromm (Jon Ferraris kick)

V: Rochelle Dinkins 12 run (James Tinney kick)

Second quarter

HC: Tyler Fromm 7 pass from J Fromm (Ferraris kick)

HC: Amari Colbert 69 pass from Fromm (Ferraris kick)

V: Amarrian Brown 1 run (Tinney kick)

HC: Jaeven West 63 pass from Fromm (Ferraris kick)

Third quarter

HC: Watson 15 pass from Fromm (kick failed)

V: Dinkins 20 pass from Leyton Pinckney (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

HC: Colbert 12 pass from Fromm (Ferraris kick)

V: Jeremy Horton 72 kickoff return (Tinney kick)

HC: West 23 pass from Fromm (Ferraris kick)

HC: Ferraris 36 field goal

HC: Branden Smith 62 punt return (Declan Furlough kick)

HC

V

First downs

24

16

Rushes-yards

25-147

40-117

Passing yards

514

150

Comp-Att-Int

25-38-0

9-19-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

3-3

0-0

Penalties-yards

11-80

8-40

Individual leaders

Rushing: Houston County: West 18-83, Shelton Horton 5-33, J. Fromm 1-18, D. Fromm 2-12; Veterans: Brown 14-51, Landon Quarles 9-23, Horton 5-23.

Passing: Houston County: J. Fromm 24-36-0 492; Veterans: Pinckney 9-19-0 150.

Receiving: Houston County: Colbert 9-166, West 4-113 ,Watson 3-61, T. Fromm 4-40, Kimar Robinson 4-64, Logan Morris 2-26, Tylon Chambers 1-10; Veterans: Dinkins 5-114, Kori Walker 1-14, Juwight Hutchinson 1-11, Horton 2-11.

FPD 56, Hawkinsville 0

Hawkinsville

0

0

0

0

0

FPD

28

21

7

0

56

First quarter

FPD: C.J. Harris 12 run (Andrei Parrish kick)

FPD: Robert Johnson 27 fumble return (Parrish kick)

FPD: Armaun Smith 5 run (Parrish kick)

FPD: Harrison Aulds 15 pass from Dalton Cox (Parrish kick)

Second quarter

FPD: Joshua Raines 10 run (Parrish kick)

FPD: Harris 5 run (Parrish kick)

FPD: Johnson 51 run (Parrish kick)

Third quarter

FPD: Griffin Brown 2 run (Parrish kick)

H

FPD

First downs

18

5

Rushes-yards

22-61

23-191

Passing yards

35

227

Comp-Att-Int

4-12-0

18-28-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

3-3

4-1

Penalties-yards

7-40

3-30

Individual leaders

Rushing: Hawkinsville: Hunter Tovet 10-40, Dontavious Davenport 5-20; FPD: Harris 7-81, Johnson 2-56, Brown 2-20.

Passing: Hawkinsville: Jacob Coody 3-11-0 7, Davenport 1-1-0 28; FPD: Cox 16-24-0 208, Noah Takac 2-4-1 19.

Receiving: Hawkinsville: Markell Lawson 2-33; FPD: Titus Moore 4-68, Maurice Gordon 3-34, Harris 2-21, Alan Carlton 1-20, Blaine Kizer 1-17, Torrian Bradley-McSwain 1-17, Ethan Scott 2-16, Graham Scott 1-14, Aulds 1-12.

Northside 38, Lanier 7

Lanier

7

0

0

0

7

Northside

10

21

0

7

38

First quarter

L: Tyler Taylor 4 blocked punt return (Michael Decu kick)

N: Tobias Oliver 8 run (Corey Munson kick)

N: Munson 42 field goal

Second quarter

N: Tobias Oliver 1 run (Munson kick)

N: Desean Dinkins 2 run (Munson kick)

N: Trayvon Willis 37 pass from Oliver (Munson kick)

Fourth quarter

N: Jaylan Sandifer 9 pass from Oliver (Munson kick)

L

N

First downs

9

24

Rushes-yards

28-91

51-194

Passing yards

82

170

Comp-Att-Int

9-23-2

17-24-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-0

3-1

Penalties-yards

11-77

8-67

Individual leaders

Rushing: Northside: Dinkins 18-74, Oliver 18-61, Daniel Neal 10-55.

Passing: Lanier: Noah Fritz 9-23-2 82; Northside: Oliver 16-22-0 159.

Receiving: Northside: Sandifer 6-56, Willis 4-48, Marquaevious Williams 4-32.

Jones County 49, Locust Grove 34

Locust Grove

14

10

3

7

34

Jones County

21

14

7

7

49

First quarter

LG: Andre Rountree 90 interception return (kick failed)

JC: Drake Bolus 11 run (Josh Skinner kick)

JC: Drae Butts 85 pass from Bradley Hunnicutt (Skinner kick)

LG: Rountree 42 pass from R.J. McDaniel Jr. (Caleb Huntley run)

JC: Cameron Snead 1 run (Skinner kick)

Second quarter

LG: Huntley 2 run (Aaron Whitten kick)

JC: Butts 27 pass from Hunnicutt (Skinner kick)

LG: Whitten 33 field goal

JC: Bolus 21 pass from Hunnicutt (Skinner kick)

Third quarter

LG: Whitten 45 field goal

JC: Nick Singleton 11 run (Skinner kick)

Fourth quarter

JC: DeQueze Fryer 23 pass from Hunnicutt (Skinner kick)

LG: Donte Rideau 5 pass from McDaniel (kick good)

LC

JC

First downs

26

28

Rushes-yards

57-331

22-146

Passing yards

82

484

Comp-Att-Int

8-23-1

27-35-3

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-0

1-0

Penalties-yards

9-79

11-113

Individual leaders

Rushing: Jones County: Bolus 9-58 ; Hunnicutt 2-64; Singleton 5-28.

Passing: Jones County: Hunnicutt 27-35-3 484.

Receiving: Jones County: Butts 6-165; Singleton 6-59; Bolus 7-118; Teldrick Ross 2-11; DeQueze Fryer 5-105.

Howard 21, Rutland 13

Howard

6

15

0

0

21

Rutland

7

0

0

6

13

First quarter

H: Ellington 37 pass from Vining (kick failed)

R: Bentley 3 run (Sanchez kick)

Second quarter

H: Sewell 64 run (Smith pass from Vining)

H: Vining 1 run (Burrell kick)

Fourth quarter

R: Bentley 44 run (conversion failed)

H

R

First downs

15

9

Rushes-yards

31-222

27-109

Passing yards

78

58

Comp-Att-Int

4-11-2

7-13-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

0-0

0-0

Penalties-yards

5-60

6-65

Individual leaders

Rushing: Howard: Holmes 16-114, Sewell 1-64, Phillips 7-32, Vining 7-12; Rutland: Bentley 5-58, Smith 3-16.

Passing: Howard: Vining 4-11-2 78; Rutland: Fuller 7-13-1 58.

Receiving: Howard: Ellington 3-56, Smith 1-12; Rutland: Miller 5-41, Smith 3-18.

Appling County 41, Dodge County 34

Dodge County

7

10

6

11

34

Appling County

0

14

20

7

41

First quarter

DC: R.J. Carr 34 run (Peyton Bush kick)

Second quarter

DC: Bush 48 field goal

AC: Devon Moore 55 pass from Keelan Crosby (Jaramilo kick)

DC: Larry Johnson 46 run (Bush kick)

AC: Crosby 3 run (Jaramilo kick)

Third quarter

AC: Moore 43 pass from Crosby (Jaramilo kick)

AC: Crosby 8 run (Jaramilo kick)

DC: Nick Cummings 31 run (kick failed)

AC: Crowsby 5 run (kick failed)

Fourth quarter

DC: Cummings 37 run (Cass pass from Rice)

AC: Crosby 38 run (Jaramilo kick)

DC Bush 35 field goal

DC

AC

First downs

21

20

Rushes-yards

52-487

38-308

Passing yards

24

136

Comp-Att-Int

3-13-0

10-16-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

4-3

1-1

Penalties-yards

15-130

8-70

Individual leaders

Rushing: Dodge County: Carr 26-239, Cummings 13-133; Appling County: Crosby 21-214.

Passing: Dodge County: Cummings 3-13-0 24; Appling County: Crosby 10-16-1 136.

Receiving: Dodge County: Cade Cranford 2-16; Appling County: Moore 3-102

Deerfield-Windsor 34, Westfield 7

Westfield

0

0

7

0

7

Deerfield-Windsor

0

14

14

6

34

Second quarter

D-W: Jack Kimbrel 15 run (Grant Wollam kick)

D-W: Kimbrel 28 pass from Howell Logan (Wollam kick)

Third quarter

D-W: Logan 26 run (Wollam kick)

W: Craven Malcolm 4 run (Josh Kinnebrew kick)

D-W: Bo Bueschen 70 interception return (Wollam kick)

Fourth quarter

D-W: Kalin Holmes 32 run (kick failed)

W

D-W

First downs

10

13

Rushes-yards

45-103

36-230

Passing yards

43

99

Comp-Att-Int

2-11-1

6-12-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-1

2-1

Individual leaders

Rushing: Westfield: Malcolm 19-43, Payton Black 15-42.

Receiving: Westfield: Wyatt Young 2-43.

Brentwood 38, Windsor 20

Windsor

12

0

0

8

20

Brentwood

8

22

8

0

38

First quarter

B: Payton Massengale 7 run (run good)

W: Marquise Jackson 74 run (run failed)

W: Jai’Kez Mann 6 pass from Jonathan Osborn (pass failed)

Second quarter

B: Caleb Johns 29 run (run good)

B: Massengale 5 run (run good)

B: Johns 35 run (run failed)

Third quarter

B: Johns 25 run (run good)

Fourth quarter

W: Jameson Lee 3 run (run good)

W

B

First downs

13

14

Rushes-yards

30-234

49-349

Passing yards

144

0

Comp-Att-Int

7-18-2

0-0-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-1

0-0

Penalties-yards

4-40

4-20

Individual leaders

Rushing: Windsor: Jackson 3-75, Lee 14-122; Brentwood: Johns 14-130, Massengale 10-87, Brandt Burley 13-88.

Passing: Windsor: Osborn 7-18-2 144.

Receiving: Windsor: Jackson 1-60, Mann 4-52.

Trinity Christian 41, Piedmont 7

Trinity Christian

7

13

7

14

41

Piedmont

0

0

7

0

7

First quarter

TC: Will Clardy 4 pass from Gabe Meadows (Colin Crozier kick)

Second quarter

TC: Clardy 14 pass from Whit Mason (Crozier kick)

TC: Blake Purvis 9 run (kick failed)

Third quarter

TC: Jack Pharis 18 pass from Mason (Crozier kick)

P: 45 pass (kick good)

Fourth quarter

TC: Matt Coleman 18 run (Crozier kick)

TC: Austin Drake 20 run (Crozier kick)

TC

P

First downs

18

5

Rushes-yards

48-242

16-(-21)

Passing yards

134

162

Comp-Att-Int

9-13-0

16-28-3

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

0-0

Penalties-yards

7-40

1-0

Individual leaders

Rushing: Trinity Christian: Purvis 14-103.

Passing: Trinity Christian: mason 8-12-0 130.

Receiving: Trinity Christian: Pharis 4-89, Clardy 2-18.

Calvary Christian 49, Covenant 12

Calvary

0

21

14

14

49

Covenant

0

0

6

6

12

Second quarter

CC: Cameron Green 13 run (Thomas Chappel kick)

CC: Aaron Christopher 23 pass from Kasen Andrews (Chappel kick)

CC: Tredrick Wilburn 51 run (Chappel kick)

Third quarter

CC: Andrews 5 run (Chappel kick)

C: Andrew Adams 8 pass from Cody Farr (kick failed)

CC: Cody Russell 89 kickoff return (Chappel kick)

Fourth quarter

CC: Wilburn 65 run (Chad McNeal kick)

C: Adams 6 pass from Farr (run failed)

CC: Christopher 80 pass from Jack McCarty (Sean Wilkinson kick)

CC

C

First downs

18

17

Rushes-yards

31-279

35-173

Passing yards

199

171

Comp-Att-Int

8-15-0

10-22-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-1

3-3

Penalties-yards

11-68

2-20

Individual leaders

Rushing: Calvary: Wilburn 14-247; Covenant: Michael Alston 15-75, Leon Simmons 12-61.

Passing: Calvary: Andrews 7-13-0 119; Covenant: Farr 10-22-0 171.

Receiving: Calvary: Christopher 2-103; Covenant: Adams 6-90

Mount de Sales 41, Social Circle 7

Mount de Sales

7

14

20

0

41

Social Circle

0

0

0

7

7

First quarter

MDS: Coleman Roberts 12 pass from Pinkney Gilchrist (Ryan Murphey kick)

Second quarter

MDS: Josiah Cotton 2 run (Murphey kick)

MDS: Zach Taylor 6 pass from Gilchrist (Murphey kick)

Third quarter

MDS: Adrian Hardwick 50 run (Murphey kick)

MDS: Chad Larkin 12 pass from Gilchrist (kick failed)

MDS: Cotton 6 run (Murphey kick)

Fourth quarter

SC: Dieon Head 43 pass from Jackson Will (Tate Peters kick)

MDS

SC

First downs

11

3

Rushes-yards

35-167

19-41

Passing yards

178

85

Comp-Att-Int

12-16-0

10-20-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-0

2-0

Penalties-yards

7-52

1-5

Individual leaders

Rushing: Mount de Sales: Hardwick 7-98; Social Circle: Chandler Ball 12-36.

Passing: Mount de Sales: Gilchrist 11-15-0 175; Social Circle: Will 10-19-1 85.

Receiving: Mount de Sales: Hardwick 3-57, Roberts 3-52; Social Circle: Head 9-69.

Stratford 36, Atkinson County 19

Stratford

7

13

13

0

36

Atkinson County

7

0

6

6

19

First quarter

S: Trey Giles 30 pass from Noah Hill (Jake Jamison kick)

A: Gabe Mcrae 11 yd run (Jorge Andrade kick)

Second quarter

S: Russell Mole 3 yd run (J. Jamison kick)

S: Ames Jamison 22 yd run (kick failed)

Third quarter

S: R. Mole- 15 yd run (kick failed)

S: Lance Franklin 10 yd run (J. Jamison kick)

A: K.P. Patterson 95 yd kickoff return (kick blocked)

Fourth quarter

S: J. Jamison 32 yd field goal

A: Chris Slusher 13 yd run (kick failed)

S

AC

First downs

13

9

Rushes-yards

55-301

22-76

Passing yards

81

91

Comp-Att-Int

3-4-0

7-16-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

3-0

2-1

Penalties-yards

5-55

5-25

Individual leaders

Rushing: Stratford: Mole 10-95, Carter Griffin 16-82, A. Jamison 8-68, Dre Duhart 9-50, L. Franklin 3-22; Atkinson County: McRae 5-24.

Passing: Stratford: Hill 3-4-0 81; Atkinson County: D’carios Clark 5-9-1 77.

Receiving: Stratford: Giles 2-75; Atkinson County Paterson 3-62.

Peach County 38, Perry 6

Peach County

7

7

7

17

38

Perry

0

0

0

6

6

First quarter

PC: Jackson 13 run (Fineran kick)

Second quarter

PC: Gilbert 10 run (Fineran kick)

Third quarter

PC: Gilbert 46 pass to Howard (Fineran kick)

Fourth quarter

PC: Woolfolk 41 run (Fineran kick)

PC: Redding 25 fumble return (Fineran kick)

PC: Fineran 33 field goal

P : Bagley 1 run

PC

P

First downs

14

9

Rushes-yards

29-276

39-155

Passing yards

90

20

Comp-Att-Int

10-16-1

4-9-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-0

4-2

Penalties-yards

5-33

2-10

Individual leaders

Rushing: Peach County: Woolfolk 7-63; Perry: Bagley 14-49.

Passing: Peach County: Gilbert 10-16-0 90; Perry: Bagley 4-9-1 20.

Receiving: Peach County: Howard 5-65; Perry: Watkins 2-11.

West Laurens 28, Vidalia 7

Vidalia

0

7

0

0

7

West Laurens

0

14

7

7

28

Second quarter

WL: Darius Bradford 2 run (Andrew Dukes kick)

WL: Isaiah Morman 11 run (Dukes kick)

V: 18 pass (kick good)

Third quarter

WL: Austin Ramsey 1 run (Dukes kick)

Fourth quarter

WL: Morman 7 run (Dukes kick)

Middle Georgia Schedule

Thursday

Houston County at Warner Robins

Crisp County at Rutland

Friday

Ware County at Northside

Veterans at Howard

Woodland at Jones County

Mary Persons at Peach County

Perry at Harris County

Central vs. Northeast

Aquinas at Mount de Sales

FPD at Warren County

Tattnall Square at Pacelli

Greene County at Twiggs County

Hancock Central at Wilkinson County

Central-Talbotton at Crawford County

Southwest at Spalding

Upson-Lee at Callaway

West Laurens at South Effingham

Griffin at Baldwin

Dooly County at Dodge County

Washington County at Evans

Lamar County at Marion County

Jackson at Monticello

Morgan County at Putnam County

Hawkinsville at Schley County

Oglethorpe County at GMC

Georgia Christian at Windsor

Westfield at John Milledge

Piedmont at Gatewood

Brentwood at Edmund Burke

Briarwood at Trinity Christian

CFCA at David Emanuel

Covenant at Griffin Christian

Saturday

B.E.S.T. Academy at Westside

Related stories from Macon Telegraph

  Comments