Peach State Sports Blog

This week's Middle Georgia schedule

MONDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

Noon

Middle Georgia State (women) at Saint Thomas

2 p.m.

Middle Georgia State (men) at Saint Thomas

TUESDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

7 p.m.

Oglethorpe at Wesleyan

GMC (women) at Emory University-Oxford

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4:30 p.m.

Crawford County at Peach County

Bulloch at Westfield

Griffin Christian at CFCA

5 p.m.

Howard at West Laurens

Flint River at Windsor

5:30 p.m.

Hawkinsville at Pacelli

5:55 p.m.

Upson-Lee at Veterans

Mary Persons at Perry

6 p.m.

GMC at Stratford

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m.

Perry at Baldwin

WEDNESDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

5 p.m.

GMC (women) at South Georgia State

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

5 p.m.

Central at Macon County

5:55 p.m.

Rutland at FPD

Mary Persons at Lamar County

Perry at GMC

Dublin at Warner Robins

6 p.m.

Coffee at Houston County

Crisp County at Veterans

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m.

Stratford at Shaw

7 p.m.

Wesleyan at Covenant

THURSDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

3 p.m.

GMC (men) at Georgia Perimeter

7 p.m.

Mercer (men) at Georgia Southern

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

TBA

Mercer vs. South Carolina State at Troy

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

Harris County at Westside

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m.

Windsor at Briarwood

FCA Barons at CFCA

4:30 p.m.

Stratford at Twiggs County

5 p.m.

Peach County at Central

Perry at Howard

Jordan at Rutland

Spencer at Southwest

Westside at Jackson

Wilkinson County at Mount de Sales

5:55 p.m.

Hawkinsville at Lee County

Luella at Mary Persons

Veterans at Baldwin

6 p.m.

Northside at Jones County

Houston County at Warner Robins

7 p.m.

FPD at Tattnall Square

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m.

Mary Persons vs. Smith Stations at Harris County

Perry/FPD at Northside

Luella/Houston County at Warner Robins

6 p.m.

Mary Persons at Harris County

7 p.m.

Mary Persons vs. Kendrick at Harris County

FRIDAY

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

6:30 p.m.

vs. Armstrong Atlantic at Georgia College (men)

COLLEGE SOCCER

7 p.m.

Mercer (women) at Georgia Southern

Brewton-Parker at Wesleyan

7:30 p.m.

Georgia College at Florida Southern

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m.

Georgia College vs. Shepherd

4:30 p.m.

Georgia College vs. Slippery Rock

TBA

Mercer vs. Jacksonville State at Troy

Mercer at Troy

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7:30 p.m.

Central vs. Howard

Northeast vs. Rutland

Southwest at Eagle’s Landing

Baldwin at Alcovy

Bleckley County at West Laurens

Brentwood at Pinewood Christian

John Hancock at CFCA

Crawford County at Montgomery County

Dooly County at Turner County

Trinity Christian at Gatewood

Glascock County at GMC

Greene County at Hancock Central

Hawkinsville at Wilcox County

Houston County at Grovetown

Jeff Davis at North Cobb Christian

Bethlehem Christian at John Milledge

Telfair County at Johnson County

Cross Creek at Jones County

Veterans at Macon County

Mary Persons at Washington County

Jackson at Monticello

Northside at Evans

Peach County at Perry

Griffin Christian at Piedmont

Morgan County at Putnam County

Wesleyan at Stratford

Tattnall Square at Warren County

Manchester at Taylor County

Vidalia at Toombs County

Greenbrier at Warner Robins

Windsor at Young Americans Christian

Upson-Lee at Pike County

Wilkinson County at Washington-Wilkes

Treutlen at Portal

Nathanael Greene at Covenant

Westwood at Crisp Academy

East Laurens at Twiggs County

Westfield at Trinity-Sharpsburg

Irwin County at Fitzgerald

Lanier County at Wheeler County

Westside Christian at Harvester

8 p.m.

Crisp County at Colquitt County

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

6:15 p.m.

FPD vs. Telfair County at Jeff Davis

8 p.m.

FPD vs. Taylor County at Jeff Davis

SATURDAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

2 p.m.

Delta State at Fort Valley State

6 p.m.

Furman at Mercer

COLLEGE SOCCER

1 p.m.

GMC (women) at USC-Salkehatchie

5 p.m.

SCAD at Middle Georgia State (women)

6 p.m.

East Florida State at GMC (men)

7 p.m.

SCAD at Middle Georgia State (men)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

1 p.m.

Georgia College vs. Shaw at Pfeiffer

5 p.m.

Georgia College at Pfeiffer

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

8 a.m.

Clashes of the Classes

Nike Panther XC Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

10 a.m.

Central at Putnam County

Rutland vs. Mary Persons at Wesleyan

11:45 a.m.

FPD at Jeff Davis

Noon

Mary Persons vs. Northside at Wesleyan

CFCA at John Milledge

1:30 p.m.

FPD vs. Metter at JefF Davis

2 p.m.

Rutland vs. Northside at Wesleyan

3 p.m.

Jones County vs. Effingham County at Georgia Southern

Tattnall Square at GMC

5 p.m.

FPD vs. Bacon County at Jeff Davis

Jones County vs. South Effingham at Georgia Southern

TBA

Jeff Davis Tourney

Westfield at Brentwood

Westfield vs. Pinewood at Brentwood

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Noon

Warner Robins vs. Richmond Academy at Houston County

1 p.m.

Warner Robins vs. Cross Creek at Houston County

TBA

Veterans Tournament

SUNDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

Noon

Georgia College at Rollins

1 p.m.

Houston at Mercer (women)

7 p.m.

Mercer (men) at South Carolina

  Comments