Peach State Sports Blog

This week's Middle Georgia schedule

MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m.

Windsor at John Milledge

4:30 p.m.

Northside at Peach County

6 p.m.

West Laurens at Houston County

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m.

Briarwood at Windsor

4:30 p.m.

Westside at Central

5 p.m.

Wilkinson County at FPD

Howard at Mary Persons

Northeast at Monticello

Rutland at Kendrick

Jordan at Southwest

Peach County at Spencer

5:30 p.m.

Twiggs Academy at CFCA

Schley County at Hawkinsville

Pinewood at Westfield

5:55 p.m.

Upson-Lee at Perry

Twiggs County at Tattnall Square

6 p.m.

Mount de Sales at Stratford

Veterans at Dodge County

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m.

Northside at Mary Persons

Warner Robins/FPD at Perry

7 p.m.

Upson-Lee at Mary Persons

WEDNESDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

5 p.m.

GMC (women) at Darton

7 p.m.

GMC (men) at Darton

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m.

Tattnall Square at Rutland

5 p.m.

Monticello at Howard

5:55 p.m.

Perry at Lee County

6 p.m.

Jones County at Houston County

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7:30 p.m.

Veterans at Houston County

Trinity Christian at Westwood

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m.

Westfield at Crisp Academy

4:30 p.m.

Rutland at Peach County

Windsor at Brentwood

CFCA at Sherwood

5 p.m.

Central at Spencer

Northeast at Lamar County

Kendrick at Westside

Mount de Sales at Twiggs County

5:30 p.m.

ELCA at GMC

Hawkinsville at Marion County

5:55 p.m.

Perry at Baldwin

West Laurens at Veterans

6 p.m.

Mary Persons at Upson-Lee

Warner Robins at Northside

7 p.m.

FPD at Stratford

Tattnall Square at Wilkinson County

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m.

Harris County at FPD

Americus at Mary Persons

Warner Robins at Ola

7 p.m.

Baldwin at Mary Persons

Strong Rock at FPD

TBA

Stratford at Eagle’s Landing

FRIDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

4 p.m.

Spartanburg Methodist at GMC (women)

6 p.m.

Gardener-Webb at Mercer (women)

7 p.m.

GMC (men) at Emory University-Oxford

8 p.m.

Georgia State at Mercer (men)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Noon

Wesleyan vs. Oglethorpe at Huntingdon

4:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Kent State at Charleston

6 p.m.

Wesleyan at Huntingdon

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7:30 p.m.

Northeast vs. Southwest

Rutland vs. Westside

Central at Wilkinson County

Howard at FPD

Hancock Central at Baldwin

Bleckley County at Hawkinsville

Edmund Burke at Brentwood

CFCA at Griffin Christian

Covenant at Crisp Academy

Central Talbatton at Crawford County

Brantley County at Dodge County

Wilcox County at Dooly County

Dublin at Johnson County

Monsignor Donovan at Gatewood

GMC at Tattnall Square

Atkinson County at Jeff Davis

Nathanael Greene at John Hancock

John Milledge at Heritage

Jones County at Morgan County

Pike County at Lamar County

Macon County at Americus-Sumter

Mary Persons at Jackson

Walnut Grove at Monticello

Mount de Sales at Pacelli

Peach County at Warner Robins

Bethlehem Christian at Piedmont

Putnam County at Greene County

Savannah Country Day at Stratford

Taylor County at East Laurens

Wheeler County at Telfair County

West Laurens at Vidalia

Thomson at Washington County

Holy Spirit Prep at Windsor

Jenkins County at Treutlen

Johnson-Savannah at Toombs County

Valwood at Westfield

Westside Christian at Trinity

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

5 p.m.

Warner Robins vs. Whitewater at Wesleyan

SATURDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

11 a.m.

Middle Georgia State (women) at Johnson & Wales

7 p.m.

Andrew College at Wesleyan

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Noon

Mercer at Charleston

Wesleyan vs. Talledega at Huntingdon

4 p.m.

Wesleyan vs. Rust at Huntingdon

4:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Davidson at Charleston

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

TBA

CFCA vs. Covenant

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7:30 p.m.

Fitzgerald vs. Heard County at Mercer

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

11 a.m.Howard vs. Early County in Tifton

1:30 p.m.

Windsor at Citizens Christian

3 p.m.

Howard vs. Thomasville in Tifton

SUNDAY

COLLEGE SOCCER

2 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Mercer (women)

7 p.m.

UAB at Mercer (men)

  Comments