Peach State Sports Blog

Middle Georgia football schedule-October/November

   

Thursday, Oct. 4

Jones County at Warner Robins

Mary Persons at Westside (Ed Defore)

John Milledge at Covenant  

Friday, Oct. 5

Northside at Houston County

Baldwin at Rutland (Ed Defore)

Veterans at Howard (Thompson)

West Laurens at Perry

Spalding at Upson-Lee

Central at Southwest (Henderson)

Peach County at Henry County

Jefferson County at Dodge County

Lovett at Washington County

Cook at Fitzgerald

Jeff Davis at Metter

McIntosh County at Toombs County

Vidalia at Atkinson County

East Laurens at Dublin

Crawford County at Bleckley County

Northeast at Lamar County

Macon County at Putnam County

Monticello at Taylor County

Telfair County at Irwin County

Turner County at Wilcox County

Montgomery County at Treutlen

Wheeler County at ECI

Hawkinsville at Dooly County

Georgia Military College at FPD

Hancock Central at Aquinas

Twiggs County at Wilkinson County

Stratford at Edmund Burke

Trinity Christian at Brentwood

Windsor   at Piedmont

Briarwood at Central Fellowship  

Crisp  at Tiftarea

John Hancock  at Bethlehem Christian

  Friday, Oct. 12

Lakeside-Evans at Houston County

Jones County at Evans

Warner Robins at Greenbrier

Westover at Crisp County

North Clayton at Upson-Lee

Peach County at Jackson

Southwest at Pike County

Dodge County at Wheeler County

Washington County at Jefferson County

Fitzgerald at Brooks County

Dublin at Josey

Harlem at East Laurens

Bleckley County at Macon County

Lamar County at Monticello

Taylor County at Northeast (Thompson)

Johnson County at Montgomery County

Treutlen at ECI

Dodge County at Wheeler County

Dooly County at Central-Talbotton

Brookstone at Hawkinsville

FPD at Twiggs County

Warren County at Georgia Military College

Wilkinson County at Hancock Central

Tattnall Square at Westminster

Heritage Christian at Mount de Sales

Trinity-Sharpsburg at Stratford

Southland at Westfield

Thomas Jefferson at Brentwood

Covenant at Windsor 

Memorial Day at Trinity Christian

Central Fellowship at John Milledge

Gatewood at Briarwood

Crisp  at Fullington

Randolph Southern at Robert Toombs

John Hancock  at Dawson Street

Saturday, Oct. 13

Grovetown at Northside

Friday, Oct. 19

Houston County at Warner Robins

Northside at Jones County

Crisp County at Worth County

Westside at Baldwin

Howard at West Laurens

Rutland at Mary Persons

Perry at Veterans

Upson-Lee at Riverdale (Southern Crescent)

Central at Peach County

Carver-Columbus at Southwest (Henderson)

Dodge County at Thomson

Swainsboro at Washington County

Fitzgerald at Berrien

Jeff Davis at McIntosh County

Toombs County at Long County

Bryan County at Vidalia

East Laurens at Laney

Taylor County at Bleckley County

Monticello at Crawford County

Lamar County at Putnam County

Northeast at Macon County

Turner County at Telfair County

Wilcox County at Clinch County

Johnson County at Treutlen

Montgomery County at Wheeler County

Marion County at Dooly County

Hawkinsville at Central-Talbotton

FPD at Hancock Central

Georgia Military College at Lincoln County

Warren County at Twiggs County

Aquinas at Wilkinson County

Trinity at Tattnall Square

Westminster Christian at Mount de Sales

Stratford at Heritage

Westfield at Deerfield-Windsor

Central Fellowship at Windsor 

Covenant at Gatewood

Bethesda Day at Brentwood

Dominion Christian at Piedmont

Briarwood at John Milledge

Crisp  at Frederica

Fullington at Randolph Southern

Robert Toombs at First Presbyterian Christian

Curtis Baptist at John Hancock

Thursday, Oct. 25

Central at Carver-Columbus (Kinnett)

Fullington at Robert Toombs

Friday, Oct. 26

Jones County at Lakeside-Evans

Greenbrier at Northside

Warner Robins at Greenbrier

Monroe at Crisp County

Baldwin at Mary Persons

Rutland at Howard (Ed Defore)

Westside at Perry

West Laurens at Veterans

Griffin at Upson-Lee

Peach County at Pike County

Henry County at Southwest (Henderson)

Thomson at Washington County

Early County at Fitzgerald

Long County at Jeff Davis

Benedictine at Toombs County

Vidalia at Bacon County

Harlem at Dublin

Screven County at East Laurens

Bleckley County at Lamar County

Crawford County at Northeast (Thompson)

Macon County at Monticello

Putnam County at Taylor County

Telfair County at Lanier County

Wilcox County at Swainsboro

ECI at Johnson County

Treutlen at Wheeler County

Dooly County at Pacelli

Greenville at Hawkinsville

Wilkinson County at FPD

Georgia Military College at Hancock Central

Lincoln County at Twiggs County

Tattnall Square at Stratford

Bulloch at Westfield

Windsor   at John Milledge

Gatewood at Central Fellowship

Covenant at Briarwood

Brentwood at Edmund Burke

Piedmont at Arlington Christian

Trinity Christian at Bethesda

First Presbyterian Christian at Crisp

John Hancock  at Thomas Jefferson

 Saturday, Oct. 27

Mount de Sales at Trinity Christian

Evans at Houston County

  

  Thursday, Nov. 1

Perry at Rutland (Ed Defore)

Friday, Nov. 2

Houston County at Jones County

Warner Robins at Northside

Albany at Crisp County

West Laurens at Baldwin

Howard at Westside (Ed Defore)

Mary Persons at Veterans

Upson-Lee at Jonesboro (Twelve Oaks)

Jackson at Central (Henderson)

Carver-Columbus at Peach County

Washington County at Dodge County

Thomasville at Fitzgerald

Jeff Davis at Benedictine

Toombs County at Vidalia

Dublin at Laney

East Laurens at Westside-Augusta

Monticello at Bleckley County

Taylor County at Crawford County

Lamar County at Macon County

Northeast at Putnam County

Charlton County at Telfair County

Wilcox County at Irwin County

Wheeler County at Johnson County

Montgomery County at ECI

Treutlen at Glascock County

Greenville at Dooly County

Hawkinsville at Marion County

FPD at Warren County

Aquinas at Georgia Military College

Hancock Central at Twiggs County

Wilkinson County at Lincoln County

Tattnall Square at Heritage

Stratford at Mount de Sales

Westfield at Pinewood Christian

Briarwood at Windsor 

Central Fellowship at Covenant

Edmund Burke at Trinity Christian

John Milledge at Gatewood

Brentwood at Memorial Day

Piedmont at Flint River

Crisp  at Robert Toombs

Frederica at Fullington

  Friday, Nov. 9

Houston County at Greenbrier

Grovetown at Jones County

Northside at Evans

Lakeside-Evans at Warner Robins

Crisp County at Americus-Sumter

Veterans at Baldwin

Howard at Perry

West Laurens at Mary Persons

Westside at Rutland (Ed Defore)

Upson-Lee - Region Play-In

Pike County at Central (Henderson)

Southwest at Peach County

Dodge County at Swainsboro

Vidalia at Jeff Davis

Atkinson County at Toombs County

Screven County at Dublin

Bleckley County at Northeast (Thompson)

Crawford County at Lamar County

Macon County at Taylor County

Putnam County at Monticello

Telfair County at Wilcox County

Johnson County - Region Play-In

Montgomery County - Region Play-In

Treutlen - Region Play-In

Wheeler County - Region Play-In

Schley County at Dooly County

Pacelli at Hawkinsville

Aquinas at FPD

Twiggs County at Georgia Military College

Hancock Central at Lincoln County

Warren County at Wilkinson County

Mount de Sales at Tattnall Square

Westminster at Stratford

Westfield at Tiftarea

Fullington at First Presbyterian Christian

Robert Toombs at Frederica

David Emanuel at John Hancock

Randolph Southern at Crisp

  

 

  Comments