High School Sports

Middle Georgia participants in the GHSA boys track and field meet

GHSA Boys Track and Field Meet

Thursday-Saturday

At Jefferson

Middle Georgia Entries

Class AAAAA

Jones County: Drae Butts (triple jump), Dalton Carr (pole vault), Shareez Hamm (300 hurdles), Daylon Martin (high jump, 300 hurdles), 4x400 relay (Justin Clausell, Nyjel Lewis, Michael Girard, Drake Bolus, Daniel Hall).

Northside: Braxton Golden (discus), Brandon Sandifer (shot put).

Warner Robins: Richard Campbell (110 hurdles), Nicholas Orcutt (pole vault).

Class AAAA

Baldwin: Keldrick Bell (long jump), Tacorey Clayton (triple jump), Brandon Goodman (100), Jatavious Harris (200), Dalvin Ruff (400), 4x100 relay (Bell, Harris, Shelton Graves, Goodman, Ruff, Clayton), 4x400 relay (Harris, Elijah Mitchell, Ruff, Evan Simmons, LaKeith Redding, Goodman).

Howard: Jordan Hall (triple jump).

Mary Persons: Demarcus Davis (discus), Jamari Jackson (100), Kendrell Taylor (200), 4x100 relay (John Perkins, Jackson, Kamron Pennamon, Tra Weaver).

Perry: Kedrick Griffin (high jump, long jump), Ty Williams (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles).

Upson-Lee: Peyton Caudle (pole vault), Jeremii Hobbs (100), 4x100 relay (Wyquavious Battle, Keanan Hutchins, Johnquavius Napier, Hobbs, Aquavius Tuntstall, Shamre Bailey).

Veterans: Brian Hollis (high jump), Javon Leary (300 hurdles), Michael Rowlands (1,600, 3,200).

West Laurens: Ramel Mason (triple jump), Justin Smith (high jump), 4x400 relay (Harvey Cason, Raykwon Pittman, Kintevius Robinson, Smith, Lewilldrick Stone).

Class AAA

Central: Carlos Ferguson (long jump, triple jump), 4x400 relay (Jamarkus Wynes, Jarion Harris, Kendrick Powell, Jeremy Denson, Robert Cummings).

Dodge County: Larry Johnson (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Cameron Young (long jump, triple jump).

Peach County: Mikale Hart (200), Kearis Jackson (discus), Malcolm Lowe (triple jump, 400, 300 hurdles), Kyle Nixon (400), Elilel Walton (110 hurdles), 4x100 relay (K. Lowe, Dean Brown, Hart, M. Lowe, Nixon, Worsham).

Rutland: Brandon Bawn (triple jump, 300 hurdles), Dallas Smith (long jump).

Toombs County: Tristan Lynn (3,200).

Washington County: Brian Greene (long jump), Alfred Hunter (triple jump), Quintaveon Poole (200, 400), Jamarion Tucker (800), Jamaine Wright (110 hurdles), 4x100 relay (Lorenzo Watts, Dylan Hilson, AJ Gray, Poole, Markevese Latimer, Wright), 4x400 relay (Jeffrey Burnett, Hunter, Tucker, Poole, Jacob Burgamy, Latimer.

Class AA

Bleckley County: Porter Arnold (pole vault), Dayton Cannon (1,600), Austin Cook (3,200), Carl Ellis Corley (1,600), Anuj Patel (800) Tieja Randall (shot put), Bronson Sanders (3,200), Will Simmons (pole vault), Cord Yearty (discus).

Crawford County: Anquavious Wiggins (triple jump).

Dublin: Jamarious Lee (long jump, triple jump), Brittian O’Neal (300 hurdles), Derian Walker (800).

East Laurens: Benjamin Blackshear (triple jump), Jaquivus Cannon (100), Marty Lewis (high jump), Martavius White (300 hurdles).

Fitzgerald: Rawal Cheema (pole vault), Talvin Craddock (800), Chandler Eckler (pole vault), James Graham (100, 200), Trey Graham (triple jump, 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Darrius Hampton (discus, high jump), JD King (long jump, 100, 200), Gerald Morgan (110 hurdles), Daniel Rivera (triple jump, 400, 300 hurdles), Kelton Williams (high jump), 4x100 relay (Morgan, T. Graham, King, J. Graham, Rivera), 4x400 relay (T. Graham, Williams, King, Rivera, Chrisabian Wilder).

Jeff Davis: Kolby Carter (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Hunter Phillips (pole vault).

Lamar County: Julius Anderson (800), Tyran Buckner (200), Pippin Davis (discus), Noah Eure (triple jump), Alex Gardner (shot put), Lyle Guy (3,200), LJ Smith (high jump, 110 hurdlesw), Shon Taylor (300 hurdles), 4x100 relay (Eure, Buckner, Taylor, Jasper Weldon, Smith, Brodni Fletcher), 4x400 relay (Guy, Anderson, Taylor, Buckner, Eure, Fletcher).

Macon County: Marcus Harris (110 hurdles), Jerquez Hughey (shot put), Jarquez Logan (high jump).

Monticello: Jay Johnson (long jump), Brandon Stewart (800, 1,600), Lane Thomas (100), 4x100 relay (Devante Campbell, Cameron Davis, Johnson, Thomas, Quincy Standifer, John Davis).

Northeast: Kory Denson (200), Marquez Stephson (400), Micheal Williams (800), 4x400 relay (Quintavius Albritton, Stephson, Phillip Thomas, Denson, Quentereus King, Williams).

Putnam County: Daniel Pettigrew (400), 4x400 relay (Reilyous Calhoun, Torrence Calhoun, Pettigrew, Tyrique Mathis, Zedrick Hyman).

Vidalia: Tyler Campbell (800, 3,200), Marquevous Harris (long jump), Dedrick Johnson (100, 200), Devin Johnson (discus), Shon Jones (triple jump, 400), Nathan McBride (100, 200), Mielon Parrish (400), 4x100 relay (Keshawn Williams, Dedrick Johnson, Jones, Harris, McBride), 4x400 relay (Jones, Campbell, McBride, Parrish, Harris, Jaquan Cornish).

Class A Public

Dooly County: Keith Caldwell (100), Devin Webb (200), 4x100 relay (Caldwell, Laparrish Hall, Channin Hamilton, Webb, Antonio Laidler, Nicholas Taylor), 4x400 relay (Caldwell, Antonneus Clayton, Hall, Laidler, Tyrese Linkhorn, Taylor).

GMC: Will Asapansa-Dennis (high jump, 200), Quatavius Brisco (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Aaron Kirkland (3,200), TJ Lowe (long jump, triple jump, 300 hurdles), Zach Whittle (1,600), 4x100 relay (Asapansa-Dennis, Brisco, Alex Easley, Lowe, Kirkland, Patrick Lewis), 4x400 relay (Asapansa-Dennis, Brisco, Lowe, Easley, Kirkland, Lewis).

Hancock Central: Melvin Alexander (shot put), Ladarius Brown (400), Jaquavius Culver (800), Romeris Culver (long jump, 400), Tachalla Lewis (100), Antonio Samuels (1,600), Teondrick Shorter (triple jump), Shondez Williams (long jump), 4x100 relay A (Brown, Lewis, R. Culver, Sonate Reynolds, Keondre Strother), 4x100 relay B (Shymu Bryant, Williams, Camiel Lawrence, Tamayus Harper, Jefftavious Wilson), 4x400 relay (Brown, Williams, Culver, Reynolds, Markevius Fluellen, Tamayus Harper).

Hawkinsville: Adan Martinez (3,200).

Johnson County: Michael Taylor (400).

Montgomery County: Brandon Carswell (discus), Clayton Harvey (400), Antwon Jones (110 hurdles), Gamal Lawton (800), Malik Linder (100, 200), Josue Ramirez (3,200), Antanaron Troupe (shot put), 4x100 relay (Shaw Robinson, Darius Rose, Quincy Doyle, Bakari Woods, Paul Legrant, Linder).

Telfair County: Blake Bargeron (3,200), Keith Wilcox (100).

Treutlen: Jeremy Raiford (discus).

Twiggs County: Robert Cornelius (long jump, 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Kelvin Jenkins (3,200), Tyler Little (1,600, 3,200), Dewayne Smith (800), Dez Stephens (discus), Edward Wilmore (400), 4x100 relay (Tyshaun Clay, Cornelius, Devontae Glover, Andrea Tucker, Javoris Smith), 4x400 relay (Smith, Clay, Wilmore, Cornelius, Tucker, Smith).

Wheeler County: Quin Williams (long jump, 200).

Class A Private

FPD: Barron Jones (400), Bryce Little (1,600), Will Martin (1,600, 3,200), Josh Miller (pole vault), Titus Moore (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Jam Morris (high jump), Jonathan Raines (triple jump, 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Robby Watson (discus, shot put), 4x100 relay (Jones, Denson Martin, Torrian McSwain, Moore, Morris), 4x400 relay (Jones, Martin, Moore, Morris, Raines, Miller).

Mount de Sales: Tuji Afolabi-Brown (1,600, 3,200), Josh Thomas (800, 1,600).

Stratford: Chandler Banks (high jump).

  Comments