High School Sports

Middle Georgia Leaders

Rushing

Name, Team Att.-Yards TD

Josh Brooks, Windsor 33-440 6

Cody Miller, John Milledge 25-328 4

Jamie Godfrey, Brentwood 38-317 2

Tahjae Morant, Howard 43-304 3

Josh Jenkins, Westfield 30-243 2

Colby McCommon, John Milledge 25-242 2

Kentavious Thomas, Baldwin 19-216 4

Dee High, Mary Persons 30-213 1

Antonio Sanders, Central 22-208 0

Jameson Lee, Windsor 18-199 1

Jared Daniels, Macon County 27-197 2

Tyrick Reeves, Crawford County 35-163 3

O’Showen Williams, Stratford 9-156 3

Leon Simmons, Covenant 15-152 1

Cedrick Hollingshed, Westside 18-149 1

Austin Devenneh, Stratford 11-143 2

Cam O’Neal, John Milledge 13-139 1

Quintez Cephus, Stratford 10-138 1

Logan Byrd, Veterans 11-133 2

Owen Freel, Covenant 14-133 3

Willie Jordan, Northside 16-128 2

Gerrard Davis, Dodge County 30-128 2

Roscoe Wilcox, Dodge County 11-182 0

Kenny Gant, Houston County 24-126 1

James Jackson, Peach County 17-126 0

Landon Martin, Dodge County 20-125 3

Brandt Burley, Brentwood 20-120 1

Ryan Fitzpatrick, Westfield 18-115 2

Keyshawn Lowe, Peach Couty 23-114-1

Ian Herndon, Tattnall Square 12-111 3

JJ Battle, Tattnall Square 7-108 1

JaQwun Stinson, Howard 19-103 1

Passing

Name, Team Comp.-Att.-Int. Yards TD

Jake Fromm, Houston County 18-33-0 435 5

Scott Albert, Windsor 11-17-0 316 3

Tyrick Reeves, Crawford County 19-43-1 315 3

Braadley Hunnicutt, Jones County 11-17-1 208 1

Logan Byrd, Veterans 15-30-2 203 2

Jake Johnston, Mary Persons 16-24-1 200 4

DeQuan Taylor, Westside 4-5-0 191 3

Robert Allen, Peach County 15-20-1 183 1

K’Hari Lane, Macon County 11-22-1 149 0

Timori Northcutt, Rutland 7-15-1 132 1

Dakota Sloan, Hawkinsville 6-7-0 129 1

Justin Slocum, Southwest 14-30-0 127 1

Ryan Fitzpatrick, Westfield 11-20-1 115 1

Derrick Evans, Central 9-11-0 113 4

Tobias Oliver, Northside 5-7-0 111 0

Landon Martin, Dodge County 7-14-0 109 1

Will McComick, FPD 3-12-1 105 1

Felix Jones, Baldwin 12-17-1 101 0

Receiving

Name, Team Att.-Yards TD

Darion Anderson, Houston County 6-188 3

Marquise Jackson, Windsor 6-163 4

Austin Thomas, Windsor 5-153 2

Steve Dolphus, Westside 3-127 1

Jaylen Searcy, Houston County 4-105 0

Saire Davis, Peach County 8-101 0

Dallas Smith, Rutland 3-97 1

JT Stokes, Mary Persons 5-86 1

Nick Singleton, Jones County 3-85 1

Chandler Ramage, Jones County 2-76 1

Note: Statistics are compiled from Friday night boxes and statistics that are emailed to sports@macon.com.

  Comments