High School Sports

GHSA Golf Tournament

GHSA Golf

Monday-Tuesday

Middle Georgia finishers

Some classes played only one round

Class 6A Boys

Team

1. Johns Creek, 579

12. Houston County, 617

Individual (top 30)

T2. Brent Hamm, Houston County, 141

T26. Hilton Beck, Houston County, 148

Class 5A Boys

1. Starr’s Mill, 595

8. Jones County, 662

10. Veterans, 679

Individual (top 30)

12. Trey Odom, Jones County, 151

T19. Nic Johnson, Jones County, 155

T28. Jason Cruise, Veterans, 160

Class 5A Girls

1. Starr’s Mill, 474

2. Veterans, 495

9. Jones County, 593

Individual (top 30)

7. Mailey Buzzell, Veterans, 163

10. Alyssa Julien, Veterans, 167

12. Ana Thorne, Veterans, 170

13. Cassidy Erickson, Veterans, 171

T15. Bree Comer, Jones County, 178

Class 4A Boys

1. Columbus, 279

11. Upson-Lee, 316

13. Perry, 323

14. West Laurens, 343

Individual (top 30)

T11. Will Hernandez, Upson-Lee, 73

T24. Garrett Ammerman, West Laurens, 76

Class 4A Girls

1. Columbus, 239

T15. Mary Persons, 322

Individual (top 30)

T28. Taylor King, Upson-Lee, 97

30. Carley Martin, Mary Persons, 99

Class 3A Girls

1. Calhoun, 509

15. Peach County, 707

Individual (top 30)

1. Carol Pyon, Rutland, 146

T4. Eujin Pyon, Rutland, 162

Class 2A Boys

1. Model, 315

9. Dodge County, 374

Individual (top 30)

T19. Michael Clardy, Dodge County, 81

Class 2A Girls

1. Vidalia, 164

T4. Bleckley County, 176

Individual (top 30)

T4. Brooke Krieg, Bleckley County, 82

T16. Dawson Greer, Bleckley County, 94

T24. Michelle Zhang, Dodge County, 102

Class 1A Public Boys

1. Gordon Lee, 303

3. Hawkinsville, 362

Individual (top 30)

T5. Hunter Dokey, Hawkinsville, 79

T17. Dalton Cross, Hawkinsville, T17

Class 1A Public Girls

1. Gordon Lee, 168

10. GMC, 266

Individual (top 30)

13. Makenzie Carroll, GMC, 105

Class 1A Private Boys

1. FPD, 289

Individual (top 30)

2. Luke Dasher, FPD, 70

T5. Wilson Andress, 72

T8. Wesley Hanson, 73

T12. Jay Spivey, 74

T24. Reid Wilson, 78

Class 1A Private Girls

1. Wesleyan, 168

5. Stratford, 185

7. FPD, 191

Individual (top 30)

T3. Josie Coleman, Stratford, 83

11. Cassidy Pearson, FPD, 90

21. Wimberly Thigpin, FPD, 101

T22. Ashlin Jackson, Stratford, 102

  Comments