High School Sports

Holiday basketball tournament schedules

Bear Brawl

At Houston County

Monday

Houston County vs. Macon County, 4 p.m.

Veterans vs. Choctawhatchee (Fla.), 5:45 p.m.

Northside vs. Carver-Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Northside vs. Macon County, 4 p.m.

Carver-Columbus vs. Veterans, 5:45 p.m.

Houston County vs. Choctawhatchee (Fla.), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Choctawhatchee (Fla.) vs. Northside, 3 p.m.

Houston County vs. Stratford, 4:45 p.m.

Veterans vs Macon County, 6:30 p.m.

State Bank and Trust Holiday Classic

At Jones County

Boys

Monday

Game 1: Warner Robins vs. Washington-Atlanta, 11:30 a.m.

Game 2: Bleckley County vs. Columbia, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3: Central vs. Eastside, 5:30 p.m.

Game 4: Jones County vs. West Laurens, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 11:30 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 9: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 11:30 a.m.

Game 10: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Game 11: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12 (Championship): Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Game 1: Warner Robins vs. Westside, 10 a.m.

Game 2: West Laurens vs. Chestatee, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Central vs. Washington-Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Game 4: Jones County vs. Bleckley County, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 9: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 10 a.m.

Game 10: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 11: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 12 (championship): Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Don Richardson-Albert Sharpe Classic 

At Southwest

Boys

Wednesday

Lamar County vs. Peach County, 1:30 p.m.

Crawford County vs. Howard, 4:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. Lamar County, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Lamar County vs. Crawford County, 1:30 p.m.

Howard vs. Peach County, 4:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. Pike County, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Howard vs. Pike County, 1:30 p.m.

Lamar County vs. Peach County, 4:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. Crawford County, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Wednesday

Lamar County vs. Howard, Noon

Peach County vs. Pike County, 3 p.m.

Southwest vs. Crawford County, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Crawford County vs. Pike County, Noon

Peach County vs. Howard, 3 p.m.

Southwest vs. Lamar County, 6 p.m.

Friday

Howard vs. Crawford County, Noon

Lamar County vs. Pike County, 3 p.m.

Southwest vs. Peach County, 6 p.m.

Copeland Christmas Tournament

At Northeast

Boys

Monday, Dec. 26

Game 1: Dutchtown vs. Aliceville, 11:30 a.m.

Game 2: Rutland vs. Washington-Atlanta, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3: FPD vs. McIntosh County Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Game 4: Locust Grove at Northeast, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 11:30 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 8: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Wedmesday, Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 11:30 a.m.

Fifth-place game: 2:30 p.m.

Third-place game: 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 8:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday, Dec. 26

Game 1: Columbia vs. Laney, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Rutland vs. Washington-Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Game 3: FPD vs. Southwest Atlanta Christian, 4 p.m.

Game 4: Locust Grove at Northeast, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 8: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Seventh-place game, 10 a.m.

Fifth-place game: 1 p.m.

Third-place game: 4 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

Wilkinson County Tip-Off Club Christmas Tournament

Boys

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Hawkinsville vs. Savannah, 5:30 p.m.

Warren County at Wilkinson County, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Consolation, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 8:30 p.m.

Girls

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Dublin vs. Taylor County, 4 p.m.

Savannah at Wilkinson County, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

  Comments