High School Sports

Friday night’s Middle Georgia scoreboard

Northside’s Terrell Bryant (19) catches a touchdown pass in the first half of their game Friday night against Ware County
Northside’s Terrell Bryant (19) catches a touchdown pass in the first half of their game Friday night against Ware County photo@macon.com

Friday’s Scores

Adairsville 48, Ringgold 34

Allatoona 52, South Cobb 12

Alpharetta 45, Northview 3

Americus Sumter 21, Westover 6

Apalachee 14, Walnut Grove 13

Appling County 39, Wayne County 38

Aquinas 27, Mount de Sales 14

Augusta Christian 39, Thomas Sumter Academy, S.C. 38

Bacon County 14, Jeff Davis 7

Bainbridge 50, Early County 7

Banneker 24, Riverwood 17

Benedictine Military 47, Swainsboro 8

Blessed Trinity 43, Hart County 0

Bowdon 37, Trion 18

Bradwell Institute 30, Tattnall County 20

Bremen 42, Murray County 14

Brentwood 12, Edmund Burke 7

Brooks County 33, Pierce County 28

Buford 38, Jeff Davis, Ala. 30

Cairo 46, Hardaway 13

Calhoun 57, Coahulla Creek 12

Callaway 34, Upson-Lee 7

Calvary Day 37, Montgomery County 0

Cambridge 35, Pope 21

Camden County 7, Brunswick 6

Carrollton 45, East Paulding 7

Cartersville 38, Hapeville 7

Carver-Columbus 37, Northside-Columbus 17

Cass 14, Hiram 12

Cedar Grove 28, Lovett 21

Central 20, Northeast 8

Chamblee 6, Salem 0

Chapel Hill 19, Whitewater 16

Chattahoochee 21, North Atlanta 17

Chattooga 48, Coosa 14

Chestatee 38, Lumpkin County 33

Clarke Central 45, North Oconee 21

Clinch County 39, Irwin County 19

Coffee 35, University Christian, Fla. 21

Colquitt County 52, Brookwood 14

Columbus 46, Shaw 26

Cook 48, Berrien 28

Crawford County 45, Central-Talbotton 7

Dalton 45, Sprayberry 16

Darlington 42, Gordon Lee 20

Deerfield-Windsor 28, Pinewood Christian 7

Dooly County 34, Dodge County 25

Douglas County 52, South Paulding 7

Drew 23, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 13

Druid Hills 55, Clarkston 0

Dutchtown 49, Heritage-Conyers 24

Eagle’s Landing 28, Hampton 7

Eagle’s Landing Christian 49, Holy Innocents’ 0

East Hall 38, Jackson County 22

Effingham County 20, Statesboro 16

Elbert County 52, Franklin County 28

Emanuel County Institute 59, Claxton 7

Etowah 28, Milton 10

Fannin County 42, Andrews, N.C. 0

Fellowship Christian School 46, St. Francis 7

FPD 13, Warren County 6

Fitzgerald 41, Rockdale County 14

Forsyth Central 31, Duluth 20

Frederica 23, Memorial Day 3

Fullington 20, Southwest Georgia Academy 12

Gatewood 59, Piedmont 0

GMC 41, Oglethorpe County 27

Grady 74, Lithia Springs 14

Grayson 39, Deerfield Beach, Fla. 14

Greater Atlanta Christian 37, St. Pius X 7

Greenbrier 13, Richmond Academy 3

Griffin 42, Baldwin 0

Griffin Christian 18, Covenant 14

Hancock Central 30, Wilkinson County 8

Harlem 34, Glenn Hills 21

Harris County 35, Perry 17

Harrison 55, River Ridge 14

Hawkinsville 16, Schley County 8

Heard County 28, Central-Carrollton 7

Heritage School 67, Loganville Christian 9

Hillgrove 53, Campbell 6

Jackson 34, Monticello 0

Jefferson 33, Flowery Branch 0

Jefferson County 24, Laney 8

Jefferson Davis Academy, S.C. 40, Curtis Baptist 0

Jenkins 52, Johnson-Savannah 6

Johns Creek 24, Centennial 21

Kell 35, Paulding County 7

Kennesaw Mountain 41, Osborne 6

King’s Academy 38, Young Americans 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 8, Miller Grove 7

Lamar County 27, Marion County 0

Landmark Christian 34, Strong Rock Christian 12

Lanier 35, Lambert 28

Lanier County 27, Wilcox County 21

Lassiter 21, Marietta 14

Lee County 49, Luella 0

Lithonia 21, Meadowcreek 0

Locust Grove 35, Union Grove 3

Loganville 41, Winder-Barrow 7

Lovejoy 28, Stephenson 27

Lowndes 42, Newton 34

Madison County 41, Monroe Area 7

Manchester 38, Jordan 12

Mays 51, New Manchester 0

McEachern 6, Westlake 2

McIntosh County Academy 38, Jenkins County 0

Miller County 40, Baconton 0

Model 35, Dade County 13

Monroe 42, Albany 0

Morgan County 35, Putnam County 14

Mountain View 40, Shiloh 7

Mt. Paran Christian 42, King’s Ridge 7

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 49, North Cobb Christian 14

Murphy, N.C. 27, Gilmer 6

Newnan 48, Washington 14

Norcross 35, Archer 16

North Cobb 18, East Coweta 12

North Forsyth 35, Pickens 31

North Murray 50, Haralson County 0

North Paulding 49, Woodstock 21

North Springs 28, Decatur 13

Northgate 61, Creekside 48

Northside 48, Ware County 7

Oconee County 28, Cedar Shoals 10

Pace Academy 44, Stone Mountain 20

Parkview 34, Tift County 15

Peach County 20, Mary Persons 19

Pebblebrook 52, Berkmar 7

Pelham 48, Calhoun County 6

Pepperell 69, Gordon Central 0

Pike County 11, Fayette County 8

Pinecrest 35, Walker 0

Randolph-Clay 57, Stewart County 0

Richmond Hill 14, Grovetown 13

Riverdale 50, Henry County 0

Robbinsville, N.C. 29, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 3

Rockmart 62, Armuchee 6

Sandy Creek 35, Starr’s Mill 21

Savannah Christian Prep 42, Treutlen 19

Savannah Country Day 9, Johnson County 7

Screven County 35, Butler 0

Sequoyah 29, Creekview 26, 2OT

Sonoraville 46, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 3

South Atlanta 36, Forest Park 0

Southeast Bulloch 42, Islands 8

Southeast Whitfield 31, Christian Heritage 14

Spalding 35, Southwest 0

St. Andrew’s 33, Northwood Academy, S.C. 31

Stephens County 27, Habersham Central 7

Stockbridge 38, Ola 0

T.W. Josey 32, Westside-Augusta 7

Tattnall Square 48, Pacelli Catholic 7

Temple 35, Loachapoka, Ala. 7

Terrell County 20, Seminole County 14

Thomasville 25, Worth County 21

Toombs County 41, Bryan County 7

Towns County 13, Riverside Military Academy 6

Tucker 58, Jonesboro 0

Turner County 28, Telfair County 19

Twiggs County 35, Greene County 18

Union County 42, Banks County 28

Valdosta 49, Thomas County Central 39

Veterans 26, Howard 7

Vidalia 28, Metter 6

Villa Rica 41, Woodland Cartersville 0

Walton 35, Wheeler 14

Washington County 20, Evans 19

Wesleyan 59, Our Lady of Mercy 14

West Forsyth 31, Dacula 14

West Hall 30, Dawson County 23

West Laurens 41, South Effingham 0

Westminster 45, Redan 13

Wheeler County 47, Glascock County 20

White County 24, North Hall 23

Windsor Forest 36, Beach 25

Woodland Stockbridge 38, Jones County 9

Woodward Academy 32, Marist 0

Friday’s Middle Georgia Boxes

Veterans 26, Howard 7

Veterans

0

17

9

0

26

Howard

0

0

0

7

7

Second quarter

V: James Tinney 22 field goal

V: Landon Quarles 11 run (Tinney kick)

V: Rochelle Dinkins 21 pass from Leyton Pinckney (Tinney kick)

Third quarter

V: Amarrian Brown 13 run (pass failed)

V: Tinney 28 field goal

Fourth quarter

H: Andres Ellington 15 pass from Avery Vining (Kody Burrell kick)

V

H

First downs

15

5

Rushes-yards

43-183

24-36

Passing yards

138

49

Comp-Att-Int

8-18-1

7-19-2

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

5-2

3-2

Penalties-yards

7-50

0-0

Individual leaders

Rushing: Veterans: Brown 15-86, Quarles 10-50, Kori Walker 1-33, Jeremy Horton 5-26; Howard: Raekwon Holmes 11-18, Avery Vining 10-13.

Passing: Veterans: Pinckney 8-18-1 138; Howard: Vining 7-19-2 49.

Receiving: Veterans: Dinkins 4-102, Trevon Glover 1-15, Jaylen Lowder 1-13; Howard: Ellington 4-32.

Woodland 38, Jones County 9

Woodland

7

17

7

7

38

Jones County

0

3

6

0

9

First quarter

W: Kareem Rogers 9 run (Tommy Herman kick)

Second quarter

W: Herman 30 field goal

JC: Josh Skinner 29 field goal

W: Rogers 49 run (Herman kick)

W: Reid Larsen 12 run (Herman kick)

Third quarter

JC: Drake Bolus 12 run (kick failed)

W: Tre Allen 4 run (Herman kick)

Fourth quarter

W: Allen 6 run (Herman kick)

W

JC

First downs

18

7

Rushes-yards

44-243

29-58

Passing yards

204

110

Comp-Att-Int

14-21-0

10-18-2

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

0-0

0-0

Penalties-yards

15-115

5-50

Individual leaders

Rushing: Woodland: Rogers 14-147, Chris Charles 11-41; Jones County: Bolus 14-66.

Passing: Woodland: Larsen 14-21-0 204; Jones County: Bradley Hunnicutt 10-18-2 110.

Receiving: Woodland: Shakur Brown 3-69, Yusuf Corker 3-48; Jones County: Nick Singleton 3-51, Drae Butts 1-33, DeQuez Fryer 2-20.

Peach County 20, Mary Persons 19

Mary Persons

0

12

7

0

20

Peach County

0

0

0

19

19

Second quarter

MP: Sims 41 pass from Speir (kick failed)

MP: Akins 9 pass from Speir (kick failed)

Third quarter

MP: Akins 36 pass from Speir (Daniel kick)

Fourth quarter

PC: J. Jackson 1 run (Fineran kick)

PC: K. Jackson 4 run (Fineran kick)

PC: Howard 15 pass from Gilbert (pass failed)

MP

PC

First downs

14

18

Rushes-yards

36-231

37-96

Passing yards

121

227

Comp-Att-Int

9-18-0

16-34-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

3-1

1-0

Penalties-yards

6-35

8-52

Individual leaders

Rushing: Mary Persons: Harvey 22-130; Peach County: J. Jackson 9-43.

Passing: Mary Persons: Speir 9-17-1 121; Peach County: Gilbert 16-34-0 227.

Receiving: Mary Persons: Sims 3-50; Peach County: K. Jackson 6-89.

FPD 13, Warren County 6

FPD

7

0

0

6

13

Warren County

0

6

0

0

6

First quarter

FPD: Armaun Smith 1 run (Andrei Parrish kick)

Second quarter

WC: Javaris Collins 2 run (run failed)

Fourth quarter

FPD: Robert Johnson 48 interception return (kick failed)

FPD

WC

First downs

9

16

Rushes-yards

23-61

49-185

Passing yards

121

53

Comp-Att-Int

10-22-0

7-13-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

3-2

Penalties-yards

7-60

12-100

Individual leaders

Rushing: FPD: Smith 3-24, Johnson 2-24; Warren County: Collins 20-78, Timothy Seals 12-73, Stedman Hall 7-24.

Passing: FPD: Dalton Cox 10-22-0 121; Warren County: Collins 7-13-1 53.

Receiving: FPD: Maurice Gordon 1-60, Smith 3-32; Warren County: Kentarius Brinkle 4-45.

Northside 48, Ware County 7

Ware County

7

0

0

0

7

Northside

21

0

20

7

48

First quarter

N: Tobias Oliver 60 run (Alex Gelter kick)

WC: Jermar Lincoln 34 run (Ashton Musgrove kick)

N: Terrell Bryant 32 pass from Oliver (Gelter kick)

N: Jaylan Sandifer 10 pass from Oliver (Gelter kick)

Third quarter

N: Desean Dinkins 3 run (kick failed)

N: Daniel Neal 59 run (Cory Munson kick)

N: Oliver 54 run (Munson kick)

Fourth quarter

N: Jadin Daniels 29 run (Munson kick)

WC

N

First downs

7

21

Rushes-yards

37-86

37-374

Passing yards

67

98

Comp-Att-Int

6-9-0

10-15-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-0

2-1

Penalties-yards

4-30

4-41

Individual leaders

Rushing: Ware County: Lincoln 19-69, Lawrence Herriott 6-10; Northside: Oliver 14-202; Neal 4-71; Desean Dinkins 10-43; Jaylin Napier 5-25.

Passing: Ware County: Lincoln 6-9-0 67; Northside: Oliver 10-15-1 98.

Receiving: Ware County: Raja’ Bradley 2-11; Northside: Bryant 2-37; Sandifer 2-23, Dinkins 2-16, Trayvon Willis 3-15.

Central 20, Northeast 8

Northeast

0

8

0

0

8

Central

13

0

0

7

20

First quarter

C: Antonio Sanders Jr. 5 run (Stephon Jones kick)

C: Jakwanis Singleton 24 pass from Stephon Jones (pass failed)

Second quarter

N: Nolan Ussery 17 run (run good)

Fourth quarter

C: Williams 6 pass from Jones (Jones kick)

N

C

First downs

11

12

Rushes-yards

38-98

39-127

Passing yards

34

143

Comp-Att-Int

3-14-2

5-8-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

3-1

0-0

Individual leaders

Rushing: Northeast: Terrious Miles 5-53, Nolan Ussery 15-39; Central: Sanders Jr. 26-92.

Passing: Northeast: Vincent McCarthy 3-13-2, Ussery 0-1-0; Central: Jones 5-7-1 143.

Receiving: Northeast: Chavis Rouse Jr. 2-27; Central: Williams 3-112, Jakwanis Singleton 1-24.

Aquinas 27, Mount de Sales 14

Aquinas

0

7

17

3

27

Mount de Sales

0

7

0

7

14

Second quarter

A: Joseph Douglas 29 run (Crimmins Hankinson kick)

MDS: Zach Taylor 2 run (Ryan Murphey kick)

Third quarter

A: Hankinson 29 field goal

A: Douglas 3 run (Hankinson kick)

A: Ferris Lowery 33 run (Hankinson kick)

Fourth quarter

MDS: Chad Larkin 12 pass from Pinkney Gilchrist (Murphey kick)

A

MDS

First downs

18

12

Rushes-yards

52-361

30-85

Passing yards

10

201

Comp-Att-Int

2-2-0

11-25-2

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

3-3

Penalties-yards

8-60

5-32

Individual leaders

Rushing: Aquinas: Douglas 29-247, Michael Brown 12-47, Ferris Lowery 2-33, John Paul 6-26; Mount de Sales: Adrian Hardwick 13-43, Taylor 10-34.

Passing: Aquinas: Paul 2-2-0 10; Mount de Sales: Gilchrist 11-25- 201.

Receiving: Aquinas: Douglas 2-10; Mount de Sales: Hardwick 4-76, Matthew Daniel 3-54, Taylor 2-34, Larkin 2-15.

Dooly County 34, Dodge County 25

Dooly County

14

14

0

6

34

Dodge County

10

0

7

8

25

First quarter

DOD: Nick Cummings 1 run (Peyton Bush kick)

DOO: Bo Lawson 7 run (kick good)

DOD: Bush 43 field goal

DOO: Josten McGhee 9 pass from Lawson (kick good)

Second quarter

DOO: Malik Burnes fumble recovery (kick good)

DOO: Lawson 18 run (kick good)

Third quarter

DOD: Cummings 5 run (Bush kick)

Fourth quarter

DOD: Cameron Coleman 4 run (Ethan Rice run)

DOO: Stevie Rhodes 4 run (kick failed)

DOO

DOD

First downs

21

12

Rushes-yards

38-134

42-230

Passing yards

305

22

Comp-Att-Int

21-35-1

2-7-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

0-0

4-2

Penalties-yards

13-90

7-35

Individual leaders

Rushing: Dooly County: Lawson 21-168; Dodge County: Nick Cummings 14-105

Passing: Dooly County: Lawson 19-30-1 244; Dodge County: Cummings 2-7-0 22.

Receiving: Dooly County: Dre Lawson 3-87; Dodge County: Larry Johnson 1-16.

John Milledge 52, Westfield 0

Westfield

0

0

0

0

0

John Milledge

14

24

14

0

52

First quarter

JM: Mike Francis 30 blocked punt return (Riley Denton kick)

JM: Noah Lavender 21 pass from Trevor Evans (Riley Denton kick)

Second quarter

JM: Noah Lavender 25 run (Riley Denton kick)

JM: Andrew Prestwood 25 fumble return (Riley Denton kick)

JM: Noah Lavender 50 run (Riley Denton kick)

JM: Riley Denton 45 field goal

Third quarter

JM: Dawson Huff 69 run (Riley Denton kick)

JM: Jared Prestwood 30 Int return (Riley Denton kick)

W

JM

First downs

9

10

Rushing yards

99

198

Passing yards

0

4-9-0

Comp-Att-Int

0-2-1

65

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

0-0

Individual leaders

Rushing: Westfield: Noah Lavender 94; John Milledge: Gunner Roberts 96.

Passing: John Milledge: Trevor Evans 4-9-0 65.

Receiving: John Milledge: Noah Lavender 47.

GMC 41, Oglethorpe County 27

Oglethorpe Co.

0

14

6

7

27

GMC

7

14

7

13

41

First quarter

GMC: Forrest Hobbs 75 run (Hunter Noles kick)

Second quarter

OC: 1 run (kick good)

GMC: Armanius White 85 kickoff return (Noles kick)

OC: 21 pass (kick good)

GMC: Alex Easley 40 run (Noles kick

Third quarter

OC: 29 run (kick failed)

GMC: Michael Skinner 68 run (Noles kick)

Fourth quarter

GMC: Easley 13 run (Noles kick)

GMC: Hobbs 5 run (kick failed)

OC: 33 pass (kick good)

Individual leaders

Rushing: GMC: Jobbs 7-148; Skinner 7-135; Easley 13-149.

West Laurens 41, South Effingham 0

West Laurens

7

0

14

20

34

S. Effingham

0

0

0

0

7

First quarter

WL: Darius Bradford 18 run (Andrew Dukes kick)

Third quarter

WL: Austin Ramsey 16 run (Dukes kick)

WL: Isaiah Morman 27 run (Dukes kick)

Fourth quarter

WL: Dorian Edmund 12 run (Kick failed)

WL: Markeith Edwards 2 run (Dukes kick)

WL: Que Mack fumble recovery in end zone (Dukes kick)

WL

SE

First downs

18

4

Rushes-yards

40-398

23-7

Passing yards

12

73

Comp-Att-Int

252

8-21-0

   
   

Individual leaders

Rushing: West Laurens: Darius Bradford 12-145; Isaiah Morman 13-106; Austin Ramsey 6-52; Dorian Edmund 7-48; Marketih Edwards 2-47; South Effingham: Beck 6-6.

Briarwood 24, Trinity Christian 12

Briarwood

8

8

8

0

24

Trinity Christian

0

0

6

6

12

First quarter

B: Dylan Reese 57 run (Ches McMichael run)

Second quarter

B: Reese 35 pass from Zach Stadler (Jesse Cushman pass from Zach Stadler)

Third quarter

B: Reese 25 pass from Stadler (Connor Corbitt pass from Stadler)

TC: Whit Mason 7 pass from Jake Walker (run failed)

Fourth quarter

TC: Mason 2 run (run failed)

B

TC

First downs

13

12

Rushes-yards

41-177

33-149

Passing yards

155

95

Comp-Att-Int

6-11-1

11-21-0

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

1-1

Penalties-yards

5-40

4-40

Individual leaders

Rushing: Briarwood: Reese 21-137; Trinity Christian: Mason 12-81.

Passing: Briarwood: Stadler 5-11-1 139; Trinity Christian: Mason 10-20-0 88.

Griffin Christian 18, Covenant 14

Covenant

7

0

7

0

14

Griffin

0

6

6

6

18

First quarter

C: Michael Alston 5 run (Joshua Rodriguez kick)

Second quarter

GC: Jacob Hasing 46 run (kick failed)

Third quarter

C: Rodriguez 6 run (Rodriguez kick)

GC: Javon Thompson 88 kickoff return (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

GC: Gregory Bloomer 1 run (kick failed)

C

GC

First downs

18

15

Rushes-yards

42-195

20-192

Passing yards

146

120

Comp-Att-Int

10-24-0

7-17-1

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

1-1

1-1

Penalties-yards

9-85

4-35

Individual leaders

Rushing: Covenant: Alston 15-92; Griffin Christian: Thompson 9-51.

Passing: Covenant: Cody Farr 10-24-0 146; Griffin Christian: Sam Massengale 7-171 120.

Receiving: Covenant: Rodriguez 3-48; Griffin Christian: Thompson 6-95.

Brentwood 12, Edmund Burke 7

Brentwood

0

6

6

0

12

Edmund Burke

0

0

7

0

7

Second quarter

B: Brandt Burley 3 run (run failed)

Third quarter

EB: Tyson Post 3 run (Blake Harrison kick)

B: Caleb Johns 53 run (run failed)

B

EB

First downs

7

12

Rushes-yards

40-219

38-145

Passing yards

0

95

Comp-Att-Int

0-2-1

7-15-2

Fumbles-Fumbles lost

2-1

3-3

Penalties-yards

8-54

4-31

Individual leaders

Rushing: Brentwood: Payton Massengale 7-83, Johns 14-92; Edmund Burke: Collier Smith 12-71.

Passing: Brentwood: Cody Cullens 0-2-1 0; Edmund Burke: Jaylon Glisson 4-7-2 58.

Receiving: Edmund Burke: Trent Harris 4-84.

Middle Georgia GHSA Standings

Region 1-6A

Team

Region

Overall

Houston County

0-0

5-0

Northside

0-0

5-0

Valdosta

0-0

5-0

Lee County

0-0

4-0

Coffee

0-0

3-1

Region 1-5A

Team

Region

Overall

TCC

0-0

4-1

Harris County

0-0

3-1

Veterans

0-0

2-3

Bainbridge

0-0

1-2

Warner Robins

0-0

0-4

Region 4-5A

Team

Region

Overall

Woodland

3-0

4-1

Stockbridge

2-0

4-0

Eagle’s Landing

2-0

2-2

Locust Grove

1-1

3-1

Ola

1-1

2-2

Jones County

1-1

2-2

Dutchtown

0-2

2-2

Hampton

0-2

1-3

Union Grove

0-3

0-4-1

Region 2-4A

Team

Region

Overall

West Laurens

0-0

3-1

Spalding

0-0

3-1

Mary Persons

0-0

3-2

Upson-Lee

0-0

2-2

Perry

0-0

1-2

Howard

0-0

1-4

Region 3-4A

Team

Region

Overall

Thomson

0-0

4-0

Burke County

0-0

4-0

Richmond Academy

0-0

3-0

Cross Creek

0-0

3-1

Baldwin

0-0

2-2

Hephibah

0-0

0-4

Region 4-3A

Team

Region

Overall

Central

0-0

4-0

Peach County

0-0

3-1

Pike County

0-0

3-1

Westside

0-0

1-2

Jackson

0-0

1-2

Rutland

0-0

1-3

Kendrick

0-0

0-4

Region 3-2A

Team

Region

Overall

Dublin

0-0

4-0

Washington County

0-0

2-2

Southwest

0-0

1-3

Dodge County

0-0

1-3

Bleckley County

0-0

1-3

East Laurens

0-0

1-3

Northeast

0-0

0-4

Region 5-2A

Team

Region

Overall

Callaway

0-0

4-0

Temple

0-0

4-0

Heard County

0-0

4-1

Lamar County

0-0

3-1

Spencer

0-0

2-1

Jordan

0-0

0-4

Region 8-2A

Team

Region

Overall

Rabun County

0-0

2-0

Elbert County

0-0

3-1

Banks County

0-0

1-3

Social Circle

0-0

1-3

Oglethorpe County

0-0

0-3

Monticello

0-0

0-4

Putnam County

0-0

0-4

Region 4A-1A

Team

Region

Overall

Hawkinsville

1-0

3-1

Macon County

1-0

2-1

Taylor County

0-0

3-0

Crawford County

0-0

2-0

Schley County

0-1

2-2

Dooly County

0-1

1-3

Region 7A-1A

Team

Region

Overall

FPD

0-0

4-0

Tattnall Square

0-0

3-0

Twiggs County

0-0

3-1

Stratford

0-0

2-1

Mount de Sales

0-0

2-2

Wilkinson County

0-0

0-4

Region 7B-1A

Team

Region

Overall

Lincoln County

0-0

2-0-1

Greene County

0-0

3-1

Warren County

0-0

3-1

Hancock Central

0-0

2-1

Aquinas

0-0

2-2

Washington-Wilkes

0-0

0-3

GMC

3-2

Note: GMC is playing a non-region schedule

.

Middle Georgia Schedule

Friday

Houston County at Spalding

Perry at Veterans

West Laurens at Warner Robins

Eagle’s Landing at Jones County

Central at Kendrick

Westside at Peach County

Rutland at Jackson

Bleckley County at Northeast

Crawford County at Hawkinsville

Lincoln County at Stratford

Washington-Wilkes at Tattnall Square

Hephzibah at Hancock Central

Dodge County at Southwest

Jordan at Upson-Lee

Baldwin at Evans

East Laurens at Dublin

Lamar County at Morgan County

Monticello at Banks County

Elbert County at Putnam County

Schley County at Dooly County

Taylor County at Macon County

John Milledge at Briarwood

Westfield at Westminster

Piedmont at Brentwood

Augusta Prep at Gatewood

Frederica at Trinity Christian

CFCA at Twiggs Academy

Creekside at Covenant

Saturday

Windsor at Memorial

  Comments