University of Georgia

SEC recruiting list

Here's a Signing Day round-up of SEC schools:

Alabama

Jonathan Atchison, lb, 6-2, 220, Douglass HS, Atlanta

Kenny Bell, wr, 6-1, 170, Rayville (Ala.) HS

Chris Bonds, dl, 6-4, 280, Richland Northeast HS, Columbia, S.C.

Michael Bowman, wr, 6-4, 210, Ridgeland HS, Rossville

James Carpenter, ol, 6-5, 305, Coffeyville(Kan.) CC, Augusta

Quinton Dial, dl, 6-5, 310, Clay-Chalkville HS, Pinson, Ala.

D.J. Fluker, ol, 6-5, 340, Foley (Ala.) HS

Nico Johnson, lb, 6-2, 225, Andalusia (Ala.) HS

Kendall Kelly, wr, 6-3, 215, Gadsden City (Ala.) HS

Dre Kirkpatrick, db, 6-3, 185, Gadsden City (Ala.) HS

Eddie Lacy, rb, 6-0, 210 Dutchtown HS, Geismar, La.

Mike Marrow, rb, 6-2, 240, Central Catholic, Holland, Ohio

A.J. McCarron, qb, 6-4, 190, Saint Paul’s Episcopal School, Mobile, Ala.

Darius McKeller, ol, 6-5, 280, Jonesboro HS

William Ming, dl, 6-3, 260, Athens (Ala.) HS

Brandon Moore, l, 6-5, 320, Carver HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Kerry Murphy, dl, 6-5, 315, Hoover (Ala.) HS

Kevin Norwood, wr, 6-2,180, D’Iberville (HS) Miss.

Anthony Orr, dl, 6-5, 260, Sparkman HS, Madison, Ala.

Tana Patrick, lb, 6-2, 235, North Jackson HS, Bridgport, Ala.

Jermaine Preyear, rb, 5-11, 205, Davidson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Trent Richardson, rb, 5-11, 220, Escambia HS, Pensacola, Fla.

Darrington Sentimore, dl, 6-2, 280, Destrahan HS,Norco, La.

Petey Smith, lb, 6-1, 245, Armwood HS, Tampa, Fla.

Anthony Steen, l, 6-3, 305, Lee Academy, Lambert, Miss.

Ed Stinson, dl/lb, 6-4, 240, South Dade HS, Homestead, Fla.

Chance Warmack, ol, 6-3, 325, Westlake HS, Atlanta

Kellen Williams, ol, 6-3, 290, Brookwood HS, Lawrenceville

Rod Woodson, db, 5-11, 200, Olive Branch (Miss.)

Arkansas

Alvin Bailey, ol, 6-5, 330, Broken Arrow (Okla.) HS

Neal Barlow, wr, 6-6, 190, Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, Ark.

Colby Berna, ol, 6-5, 285, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS

Shauntez Bruce, ol, 6-5, 300, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Ryan Calendar, dl, 6-7, 226, Caddo Mills (Texas) HS

Rudell Crim, db, 6-0, 190, Butler CC, El Dorado, Kan.

Knile Davis, rb, 6-1, 209, Fort Bend Marshall HS, Missouri City, Texas

David Gordon, db, 5-11, 170, East Central HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Broderick Green, rb, 6-2, 240, University of Southern California

Cobi Hamilton, wr, 6-3, 198, Texarkana (Texas) HS

John Henderson, dl, 6-0, 309, College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Calif.

Rickey Hughey, ath, 6-5, 231, Lafayette County HS, Stamps, Ark.

DeQuinta Jones, dl, 6-4, 305, Bastrop (La.) HS

Anthony Leon, db, 6-4, 230, College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Calif.

Kevin Lowery, dl, 6-3, 286, Gainesville (Fla.) HS

Brandon Mitchell, qb, 6-4, 220, Amite (La.) HS

Jerry Mitchell, db, 6-1, 198, Mandeville (La.) HS

Austin Moss, lb, 6-3, 218, Heath HS, Rockwall, Texas

Colton Nash, dl, 6-6, 261, Sulphur Springs (Texas) HS

Anthony Oden, ol, 6-8, 328, Hargrave Military Academy, Chatham, Va.

Ross Rasner, db, 6-0, 205, Reicher HS, Waco, Texas

Lance Ray, wr, 6-3, 183, East Gadsden HS, Havana, Fla.

Andru Stewart, db, 5-11, 190, College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Calif.

Travis Swanson, ol, 6-5, 298, Kingwood (Texas) HS

Austin Tate, te, 6-6, 230, Harrison (Ark.) HS

Robert Thomas, dl, 6-1, 300, Muskogee (Okla.) HS

Zhamal Thomas, ol, 6-4, 315, Navarro Junior College, Corsicana, Texas

Terrell Williams, lb, 6-3, 217, Union HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Turell Williams, rb, 6-2, 215, Central HS, Helena-West Helena, Ark.

Ronnie Wingo Jr., rb, 6-3, 220, St. Louis University HS

Darius Winston, db, 6-0, 180, Central HS, Helena-West Helena, Ark.

Auburn

Dontae Aycock, rb, 5-10, 216, Chamberlain HS, Tampa, Fla.

Daren Bates, db, 5-11, 195, Olive Branch (MS) HS

DeAngelo Benton, wr, 6-3, 205, Bastrop (La.) HS

Emory Blake, wr, 6-1, 194, Stephen F. Austin HS, Austin, Texas

Terrence Coleman, dl, 6-1, 251, Williamson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Robert Cooper, ath, 6-4, 204, Daphne HS, Mobile, Ala.

Nosa Eguae, dl, 6-3, 234, Summit HS, Mansfield, Texas

Jonathan Evans, lb, 5-11, 202, Blount HS, Prichard, Ala.

Nick Fairley, dl, 6-4, 295, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Mobile, Ala.

Dee Ford, de, 6-3, 205, St. Clair County, Odenville, Ala.

Eltoro Freeman, lb, 6-0, 223, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, Alexander City, Ala.

Harris Gaston, lb, 6-3, 210, Bessemer (Ala.) Academy

Anthony Gulley, ath, 5-11, 185 Brantley (Ala.) HS

Andre Harris, ol, 6-4, 300, Lovejoy HS

Josh Jackson, dl, 6-2, 260, Gainesville HS

Brandon Jacobs, rb, 6-0, 237, Parkview HS, Lilburn

LaVoyd James, wr, 5-10, 180, Williamson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Izauea Lanier, db, 6-0, 185, Gordo (Ala.) HS

Philip Lutzenkirchen, te, 6-4, 240, Lassiter HS, Marietta

Onterio McCalebb, RB, 6-0, 175, Hargrave Military Acad., Fort Meade, Fla.

Clint Moseley, qb, 6-4, 196, Leroy (Ala.) HS

Taikwon Paige, db, 5-10, 175, Georgia Military College, Aiken, S.C.

Tyrik Rollison, qb, 6-2, 185, Sulphur Springs (Texas) HS

Travante Stallworth, wr, 5-9, 180, Leesville (La.) HS

John Sullen, ol, 6-5, 325, Auburn (Ala.) HS

Reggie Taylor, db, 5-10, 165, Peach County HS, Fort Valley

Jamar Travis, dl, 6-1, 298, W.S. Neal HS, Brewton, Ala.

Demond Washington, ath, 5-9, 185, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, Tallassee, Ala.

Florida

Nick Alajajian, ol, 6-4, 280, Naples (Fla.) HS

Jon Bostic, lb, 6-2, 225, Palm Beach Central HS, Wellington, Fla.

Gary Brown, dt, 6-4, 275, West Gadsden HS, Quincy, Fla.

Andre Debose, wr, 5-11, 176, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

Josh Evans, db, 6-2, 185, Irvington (N.J.) HS

Dee Finley, s, 6-1, 193, Milford Academy (N.Y.)

Mike Gillislee, rb, 6-0, 190, DeLand (Fla.) HS

Jon Halapio, g, 6-4, 300, St. Petersburg Catholic HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Jonotthan Harrison, ol, 6-3, 279, South Lake HS, Groveland, Fla.

Edwin Herbert, dt, 6-3, 295, City College of San Francisco

Jelani Jenkins, lb, 6-1, 200, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

Kedric Johnson, de, 6-4, 215, Palmetto (Fla.) HS

Kyle Koehne, ol, 6-6, 300, Cathedral HS, Indianapolis

Xavier Nixon, ot, 6-6, 285, Jack Britt HS, Fayetteville, N.C.

Desmond Parks, te, 6-6, 215, Greer (S.C.) HS

Jordan Reed, qb, 6-3, 225, New London (Conn.) HS

Kentucky

Brian Adams, wr, 6-4, 210, South Forsyth, Gainesville

Jordan Aumiller, ath, 6-4, 199, Boyle Co., Danville, Ky.

Justin Bean, wr, 6-2, Tupelo (Miss.) HS

Mister Cobble, dt, 6-0, Central HS, Louisville, Ky.

Mark Crawford, dt, 6-1, 290, Coffeyville CC, Indianapolis, Ind.

Qua Huzzie, lb, 5-11, 205, LaGrange HS

Tristian Johnson, de, 6-3, 222, LaGrange HS

Anthony Kendrick, wr/te, 6-4, 220, Seven Lakes HS, Katy, Texas

Patrick Ligon, de, 6-5, 255, Christian Brothers HS, Germantown, Tenn.

LaRod King, wr, 6-6, 190, North Hardin HS, Radcliff, Ky.

Chris Matthews, wr, 6-5, 210, Los Angeles (Calif.) Harbor College

Demetri Merritt, lb, 6-3, 200, LaGrange HS

Terrell Mitchell, 6-6, 220, McEachern HS, Hiram

Ryan Mosby, lb, 6-0, 197, Rockwall-Heath HS, Heath, Texas

Ryan Mossakowski, qb, 6-4, 201, Centennial HS, Frisco, Texas

Martavius Neloms, db, 6-2, 175, Fairly HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Morgan Newton, qb, 6-4, 220, Carmel (Ind.) HS

Donald Russell, rb, 5-11, 205, Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Sam Simpson, ol, 6-4, 292, Henry Clay HS, Lexington, Ky.

Dakotah Tyler, rb, 6-0, Pike HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Jarvis Walker, lb, 6-2, 202, Archbishop Rummel HS, Marrero, La.

Larry Warford, ol, 6-4, 349, Madison Central HS, Richmond, Ky.

Ridge Wilson, lb, 6-3, 207, Central HS, Louisville, Ky.

South Carolina

Corey Addison, db, 5-11, 177, Andrew Jackson HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Nick Allison, ol, 6-4, 285, T.C. Roberson HS, Asheville, N.C.

Ben Axon, rb, 6-1, 195, Manatee HS, Bradenton, Fla.

DeMario Bennett, wr, 6-3, 185, Coffee County HS, Douglas

Ronald Byrd, dl, 6-6, 285, Callaway HS/Fork Union Military, LaGrange

Duane Chisolm, dl, 6-2, 256, Beaufort HS, Beaufort, S.C.

Andrew Clifford, qb, 6-3, 215, Wharton HS, Tampa, Fla.

Matt Coffee, lb, 5-11, 210, Ft. Walton Beach HS, Mary Esther, Fla.

Justice Cunningham, te, 6-3, 242, Central HS, Pageland, S.C.

Josh Dickerson, lb, 6-2, 217, Camden County/Georgia Military College, Kingsland

Aldrick Fordham, dl, 6-4, 234, Timberland HS, Jamestown, S.C.

Jarvis Giles, rb, 5-11, 176, Gaither HS, Tampa, Fla.

Stephon Gilmore, db, 6-2, 181, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Chaun Gresham, lb, 6-3, 205, Apalachee, Auburn

DeVonte Holloman, db, 6-2, 210, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Charles Holmes, wr, 6-3, 190, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Alshon Jeffery, wr, 6-3, 217, Calhoun County HS, St. Matthews, S.C.

DaMario Jeffery, db, 6-4, 215, Columbia HS, Columbia, S.C.

Jimmy Legree, db, 6-0, 170, Beaufort HS, Beaufort, S.C.

Leon Mackey, dl, 6-6, 260, Hargrave Military Academy, Wilmington, Del.

Chris Payne, db, 5-10, 173, Columbia HS, Columbia, S.C.

Lamar Scruggs, wr, 6-3, 212, Duncan U. Fletcher, Jacksonville Beach, Fla.

Steven Singleton, ol, 6-3, 300, Buford HS/Georgia Military College, Buford

DeAngelo Smith, wr, 6-0, 170, Camden County HS, Kingsland

Quin Smith, lb, 6-0, 205, Hibriten HS, Lenoir, N.C.

Tony Straughter, lb, 6-0, 215, Madison County HS/Georgia Military College, Madison, Fla.

Chaz Sutton, dl, 6-4, 236, Jenkins HS/Fork Union Military, Savannah

D.J. Swearinger, db, 5-11, 196, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.

Rokevious Watkins, ol, 6-4, 340, Creekside HS/Georgia Military College, Fairburn

Tennessee

Jerod Askw, lb, 6-1, 230, Oscar Smith HS, Chesapeake, Va.

Mike Edwards, db, 5-10 170, Glenville Academic Campus, Cleveland, Ohio

Eric Gordon, db, 5-10, 187, Hillsboro HS, Nashville, Tenn.

James Green, wr, 6-2, 190, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Montori Hughes, dt, 6-5, 275, Siegel HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Arthur Jeffery, dt, 6-4, 285, Booker HS, Sarasota, Fla.

Greg King, lb, 6-3, 200, Melrose HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Nigel Mitchell-Thornton, lb, 6-2, 228, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain

Darren Myles, db, 6-1, 190, Carver HS, Atlanta

Robert Nelson, lb, 6-0, 205, Stone Mountain HS

Nyshier Oliver, ath, 5-10, 180, Saint Peter’s Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Kevin Revis, ol, 6-4, 265, Rhea County HS, Evensville, Tenn.

Nu’Keese Richardson, wr, 5-10, 165, Pahokee (Fla.) HS

Zach Rogers, wr, 6-2, 170, David Lipscomb HS, Nashville, Tenn.

JerQuari Schofield, ol, 6-6, 315, South Aiken HS, Aiken, S.C.

Rae Sykes, de, 6-4, 240, Coffeyville (Kan.) CC

Marsalis Teague, ath, 5-10, 180, Henry County HS, Paris, Tenn.

Marlon Walls, lb, 6-2, 225, Hargrave (Va.) Military Academy

Toney Williams, rb, 6-1, 235, Milton HS, Alpharetta

Vanderbilt

Brady Brown, wr, 6-5, 200, Argyle (Texas) H.S.

Mylon Brown, ol, 6-5, 300, Pasco Co. HS, Trilby, Fla.

Justin Cabbagestalk, ol, 6-3, 265, Armwood HS, Tampa, Fla.

Eddie Foster, db, 5-10, 165, Colleyville Heritage HS, Euless, Texas

Jay Fullam, s, 6-1, 190, McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Charlie Goro, qb, 6-2, 192, Maine South HS, Park Ridge, Ill.

Wesley Johnson, ol, 6-5, 250, Montgomery Bell Acad., Nashville, Tenn.

Mason Johnston, te, 6-4, 235, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Javon Marshall, cb, 5-11, 180, Wayne HS, Huber Heights, Ohio

Walker May, de, 6-5, 210, Briarwood Christian HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Thad McHaney, de/te, 6-5, 235, Brentwood Acad., Nashville, Tenn.

Warren Norman, rb, 5-10, 188, Chamblee HS, Stone Mountain

Eric Samuels, db, 6-0, 185, Umatilla HS, Eustis, Fla.

Blake Southerland, lb, 6-2, 235, Greater Atlanta Christian, Lawrenceville

Zac Stacy, rb, 5-9, 192, Bibb Co. HS, Centreville, Ala.

Wesley Tate, rb, 6-2, 210, Pope John Paul II HS, Hendersonville, Tenn.

Trey Wilson, cb, 5-11, 182, Evangel Christian Acad., Shreveport, La.

  Comments