Georgia Tech

ACC signees

Clemson

Shaq Anthony, ol, 6-4, 260, Wren HS, Piedmont, S.C.

Stephone Anthony, lb, 6-3, 220, Anson County HS, Wadesboro, N.C.

Isaiah Battle, ol, 6-7, 260, Blue Ridge School, Dyke, Va.

Mike Bellamy, rb, 5-10, 190, Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, Fla.

Martavis Bryant, wr, 6-4, 195, Hargrave Military Academy, Chatham, Va.

Roderick Byers, dt, 6-4, 262, Northwestern High, Rock Hill, S.C.

Corey Crawford, de, 6-5, 235, Hargrave Military Academy, Chatham, Va.

Cortez Davis, s, 6-5, 180, Mainland HS, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Kevin Dodd, de, 6-5, 270, Riverside HS, Greer, S.C.

B.J. Goodson, lb, 6-1, 215, Lamar (S.C.) HS.

Joe Gore, ol, 6-6, 250, East Columbus HS, Lake Waccamaw, N.C.

Adam Humphries, cb, 5-11, 175, Dorman HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Grady Jarrett, dt, 6-1, 273, Rockdale County HS, Conyers, Ga.

Ammon Lakip, k, 5-11, 175, Chattahoochee HS, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jerome Maybank, ot, 6-4, 320, Waccamaw HS, Pawleys Island, S.C.

Eric Mac Lain, te, 6-5, 246, Jack Britt HS, Fayetteville, N.C.

Tony McNeal, qb, 6-1, 170, Chester (S.C.) Senior HS.

Ryan Norton, c, 6-4, 274, Mauldin (S.C.) HS.

Charone Peake, wr, 6-3, 175, Dorman HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Spencer Region, ol, 6-6, 345, Cullman (Ala.) Senior HS.

Morgan Roberts, qb, 6-2, 201, Charlotte (N.C.) Country Day School.

Stanton Seckinger, wr, 6-5, 195, Porter-Gaud School, Charleston, S.C.

Robert Smith, s, 6-0, 194, Woodland HS, Dorchester, S.C.

Tony Steward, lb, 6-2, 225, Pedro Menendez HS, St. Augustine, Fla.

Cole Stoudt, qb, 6-4, 190, Dublin (Ohio) Coffman HS.

Lateek Townsend, lb, 6-2, 207, Marlboro County HS, Bennettsville, S.C.

Colton Walls, lb, 6-2, 230, Charlotte (N.C.) Latin School.

Sammy Watkins, wr, 6-1, 180, South Fort Myers (Fla.) HS.

Deshawn Williams, dt, 6-0, 290, Daniel HS, Central, S.C.

DukeMarcus Aprahamian, line, 6-4, 300, Brookfield (Wisc.) Central HS

Jared Boyd, back, 5-9, 170, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Kyler Brown, back, 6-4, 225, Charlotte Christian HS, Matthews, N.C.

Tim Burton, back, 5-9, 170, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Hollywood, Fla.

Jamison Crowder, back, 5-9, 175, Monroe (N.C.) HS

Lucas Fisher, line, 6-4, 245, Piedmont HS, Monroe, N.C.

Carson Ginn, line, 6-6, 260, South Point HS, Belmont, N.C.

Britton Grier, back, 6-1, 210, West Charlotte HS, Charlotte, N.C.

David Helton, back, 6-4, ,220, Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Nick Hill, back, 6-2, 200, M.L. King Magnet, Nashville, Tenn.

Blair Holliday, back, 6-3, 185, Oaks Christian HS, Sherman Oaks, Calif.

Sam Marshall, line, 6-7, ,255, Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Will Monday, p, 6-4, 185, Flowery Branch (Ga.) HS

Lucas Patrick, line, 6-3, 305, Brentwood (Tenn.) HS

David Reeves, back, 6-6, 245, Greensboro (Ala.) Public West HS

Cody Robinson, line, 6-3, 290, Warren County HS, McMinnville, Tenn.

Mario Sanders, line, 6-5, 225, Greer HS, Lyman, S.C.

Matt Skura, line, 6-4, 280, Worthington Kilbourne HS, Columbus, Ohio

Chris Tavarez, back, 5-11, 190, Westlake HS, Atlanta

Jonathan Woodruff, back, 6-3, 215, Westlake HS, Waldorf, Md.

Wake ForestBrandon Chubb, lb, 6-0, 230, Hillgrove HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Desmond Floyd, de, 6-5, 235, Union County HS, Jonesville, S.C.

Hunter Goodwin, ot, 6-6, 290, Gilman School, Baltimore

Josh Hunt, lb, 6-1, 204, Duncanville (Texas) HS

Dylan Intemann, og, 6-5, 300, Wake Forest-Rolesville HS, Wake Forest, N.C.

Deandre Martin, rb, 6-3, 195, Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS, Hialeah, Fla.

Gods-Power Offor, de, 6-2, 220, American Senior HS, Hialeah, Fla.

Cody Preble, ol, 6-5, 315, Park Vista HS, Lake Worth, Fla.

Sherman Ragland III, wr, 6-1, 195, Southern HS, Durham, N.C.

Allen Ramsey, cb, 5-11, 175, Dillard HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Orville Reynolds, rb, 5-8, 175, Stoneman Douglas HS, Coral Springs, Fla.

Kevin Sousa, qb, 6-3, 230, Lake Nona HS, Orlando, Fla.

Andre Wiggins, lb, 6-2, 200, James Madison HS, San Antonio, Texas.

Airyn Willis, wr, 6-2, 180, Southwest Guilford HS, High Point, N.C.

North CarolinaTyler Alberts, ath, 6-7, 235, Forsyth Country Day HS, Clemmons, N.C.

Devonte Brown, dl, 6-4, 275, Jack Britt HS, Fayetteville, N.C.

Alex Dixon, db, 6-1, 180, Countryside HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Eric Ebron, te, 6-5, 225, Smith HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Brandon Ellerbe, db, 6-0, 200, Anson HS, Wadesboro, N.C.

Kiaro Holts, ol, 6-5, 275, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

Stephen Houston, fb, 5-11, 230, Independence CC, Little Rock, Ark.

Travis Hughes, lb, 6-2, 225, Kempsville HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Kameron Jackson, db, 6-0, 180, Madison Academy, Madison, Ala.

Jarrod James, ol, 6-4, 285, Aycock HS, Goldsboro, N.C.

Romar Morris, ath, 5-10, 185, Salisbury (N.C.) HS

Norkeithus Otis, lb, 6-2, 215, Ashbrook HS, Gastonia, N.C.

Darien Rankin, db, 5-11, 185, Salisbury (N.C.) HS

Travis Riley, rb, 6-1, 215, A.L. Brown HS, Kannapolis, N.C.

Tim Scott, DB, 6-0, 180, Colonial Forge HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Delvon Simmons, dl, 6-5, 265, McKeesport (Pa.) HS

Sam Smiley, DB, 6-0, 175, Raines HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Miller Snyder, p/k, 6-2, 185, Myers Park HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jack Tabb, te, 6-4, 250, Red Bank (N.J.) Catholic HS

T.J. Thorpe, wr, 6-0, 180, Jordan HS, Durham, N.C.

Landon Turner, ol, 6-4, 310, Harrisonburg (Va.) HS

Shawn Underwood, dt, 6-2, 295, Fuquay-Varina (N.C.) HS

Keeon Virgile, lb, 6-2, 210, North Miami Beach (Fla.) HS

Marquise Williams, qb, 6-2, 215, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Sylvester Williams, dt, 6-3, 315, Coffeyville CC, Jefferson City, Mo.

MarylandKeith Bowers, dt, 6-2, 260, Dwyer, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Tyrek Cheeseboro, wr, 6-0, 180, Fork Union Military/Milford Mill Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Tyler Cierski, fb, 6-1, 240, Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga.

Undray Clark, db, 5-11, 185, Varela, Miami, Fla.

Nathaniel Clarke, ol, 6-5, 310, Fork Union Military/Archbishop Carroll, D.C.

Makinton Dorleant, db, 5-11, 170, Lely, Naples, Fla.

Ryan Doyle, ol, 6-6, 265, Rolesville, Wake Forest, N.C.

Cole Farrand, lb, 6-2, 234, Pope John XXIII, Sparta, N.J.

Lukas Foreman, lb, 6-4, 195, Naples, Fla.

Stephen Grommer, ol, 6-5, 285, Spartanburg, S.C.

Jeremiah "A.J." Hendy, db, 6-1, 188, Bowie High, Md.

Quinton Jefferson, de, 6-4, 225, Woodland Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Nigel King, wr, 6-3, 194, Oak Ridge Military Academy, Oak Ridge, N.C.

Marcus Leak, wr, 6-0, 195, Parkwood, Monroe, N.C.

Evan Mulrooney, ol, 6-4, 282, Salesianum, Wilmington, Del.

Nathan Renfro, p-pk, 6-2, 200, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

Brandon Ross, rb, 6-0, 200, Charter School, Wilmington, Del.

Alex Twine, lb, 6-1, 200, Quince Orchard, Potomac, Md.

Michael Williams, db, 5-11, 175, DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md.

Andrew Zeller, ol, 6-5, 280, Red Lion Area Senior, Red Lion, Pa.

NC StateAlex Barr, ol, 6-7, 302, Starr's Mill HS, Fayetteville, Ga.

Wil Baumann, p, 6-4, 190, J.T. Hoggard HS, Wilmington, N.C.

Benson Browne, te, 6-5, 240, Walnut Hills HS, Cincinnati

Juston Burris, ath, 6-1, 185, Broughton HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Tyrrell Burris, db, 5-11, 185, Mainland HS, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Hakeem Flowers, wr, 6-3, 182, Wade Hampton HS, Simpsonville, S.C.

McKay Frandsen, de, 6-3, 255, Snow College, American Fork, Utah

Carlos Gray, dt, 6-4, 321, Oak Ridge MA, Pinson, Ala.

Hakim Jones, ath, 6-2, 190, Southern Vance HS, Henderson, N.C.

Dave Mann, de, 6-3, 230, Lithonia HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Ty McGill, dt, 6-1, 290, Wayne County HS, Jesup, Ga.

Maurice Morgan, ath, 6-2, 215, North Lenoir HS, La Grange, N.C.

Rodman Noel, db, 6-3, 206, Milford Academy, Everett, Mass.

Michael Peek, lb, 6-2, 215, Grayson (Ga.) HS

Brandon Pittman, lb, 6-3, 212, Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Mike Rose, de, 6-4, 215, Hillcrest HS, Simpsonville, S.C.

Niklas Sade, k, 6-3, 190, Wakefield HS, Wake Forest, N.C.

Brian Taylor, qb, 6-3, 205, Harnett Central HS, Lillington, N.C.

Scott Thompson, ls, 6-0, 220, Trabuco Hills HS, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.

Joe Thuney, ol, 6-5, 250, Archbishop Alter, Centerville, Ohio

VirginiaDiamonte Bailey, de, 6-3, 225, Hermitage HS, Richmond, Va.

Thompson Brown, de, 6-4, 230, St. Christopher's, Richmond, Va.

Ross Burbank, ol, 6-4, 290, Frank Cox HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Rob Burns, de, 6-7, 230, Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, Va.

Vincent Croce, de, 6-4, 250, Our Lady of Good Counsel, Olney, Md.

Tim Cwalina, ot, 6-7, 295, Mount Lebanon HS, Pittsburgh

David Dean, dt, 6-1, 285, Green Run HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Adrian Gamble, wr, 6-1, 180, Independence HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Kevin Green, ath, 6-2, 2-5, Petersburg (Va.) HS

Anthony Harris, db, 6-1, 185, L.C. Bird HS, Chesterfield, Va.

D.J. Hill, lb, 6-0, 210, Newton HS, Covington, Ga.

Darius Jennings, wr, 5-11, 175, Gilman School, Baltimore

Kelby Johnson, ot, 6-7, 285, DeMatha HS, Hyattsville, Md.

Marco Jones, de, 6-3, 250, Boys Latin School, Baltimore

Kyrrel Latimer, db, 5-10, 200, Fork Union M.A., Hyattsville, Md.

Darius Lee, lb, 6-1, 205, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes, Alexandria, Va.

Kameron Mack, db, 6-5, 200, I.C. Norcom HS, Portsmouth, Va.

Demetrious Nicholson, db, 5-11, 170, Bayside HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Brandon Phelps, db, 6-0, 175, Damascus (MD.) HS

Clifton Richardson, rb, 6-0, 195, Menchville HS, Newport News, Va.

x-Daquan Romero, lb, 6-1, 212, Phoebus HS, Hampton, Va.

Caleb Taylor, lb, 6-0, 225, Phoebus HS, Hampton, Va.

Dominique Terrell, ath, 5-11, 170, Osbourn HS, Manassas, Va,

Mason Thomas, db, 6-0, 200, Kempsville HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

x-David Watford, qb, 6-1, 180, Hampton (Va.) HS

Jay Whitmire, ot, 6-6, 290, T.C. Williams HS, Alexandria, Va.

Virginia TechDewayne Alford, de, 6-3, 225, Nansemond River HS, Suffolk, Va.

x-Adeboye Aromire, cb, 6-0, 180, H.D. Woodson HS, Washington, D.C.

Kevin Asante, wr, 6-0, 185, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Michael Cole, db, 6-1, 200, Cave Spring HS, Roanoke, Va.

Wedley Estime, de/olb, 6-3, 215, Atlantic HS, Delray Beach, Fla.

James Farrow, cb, 6-0, 170, Minnetonka HS, Chanhassen, Minn.

Jake Goins, ot, 6-5, 288, Manchester HS, Midlothian, Va.

Chris Hall, te, 6-5, 232, Dinwiddie HS, Petersburg, Va.

Kris Harley, dt, 6-1, 275, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

Michael Holmes, rb, 6-1, 200, Harrisonburg (Va.) HS

Kyshoen Jarrett, cb, 5-10, 175, East Stroudsburg South HS, Tannersville, Pa.

Demitri Knowles, wr, 6-0, 175, Liberty Christian, Lynchburg, va.

Robert Lockhart, wr, 6-2, 175, West Boca Raton HS, Delray Beach, Fla.

Luther Maddy, dt, 6-1, 280, Atlantic HS, Delray Beach, Fla.

Ryan Malleck, te, 6-5, 240, Point Pleasant Borough (N.J.) HS

Corey Marshall, de, 6-2, 252, Dinwiddie HS, Petersburg, Va.

Darius Redman, te, 6-4, 240, H.D. Woodson HS, Washington, D.C.

Christian Reeves, te, 6-3, 215, Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, Ga.

Matt Roth, de, 6-3, 225, Nease HS, St. Augustine, Fla.

Ronny Vandyke, db, 6-3, 200, South County HS, Lorton, Va.

x-already enrolled

MiamiDalton Botts, p, 6-3, 198, Moorpark CC, Taft, Calif.

Anthony Chickillo, de, 6-4, 248, Alonso HS, Tampa, Fla.

Dallas Crawford, cb, 5-9, 193, South Fort Myers HS, Fort Myers, Fla.

Phillip Dorsett, wr, 5-9, 170, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Thomas Finnie, cb, 5-10, 168, Central HS, Miami

Taylor Gadbois, ot, 6-7, 292, East Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Matt Goudis, k, 6-0, 160, Chaminade HS, West Hills, Calif.

Jalen Grimble, de, 6-2, 280, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas

Kevin Grooms, ath, 5-9, 165, South Broward HS, Hollywood, Fla.

Eddie Johnson, ath, 6-1, 230, North Atlanta HS, Atlanta

Antonio Kinard, lb, 6-3, 215, Hargrave Military, Youngstown, Ohio

Gionni Paul, lb, 6-0, 230, Kathleen HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Denzel Perryman, lb, 6-0, 217, Coral Gables (Fla.) HS

Olsen Pierre, de, 6-4, 256, Fork Union Military, Rahway, N.J.

Rashawn Scott, wr, 6-2, 198, Melbourne (Fla.) Central Catholic

Ricardo Williams, de, 6-5, 220, Homestead (Fla.) Senior HS

  Comments