Georgia Tech

ACC recruiting list

ACC recruiting list

Clemson

Tajh Boyd, qb, 6-1, 210, Phoebus HS, Hampton, Va.

Quandon Christian, lb, 6-2, 215, Lake View HS, Lake View, S.C.

Malliciah Goodman, de, 6-4, 255, West Florence HS, Florence, S.C.

Corico Hawkins, lb, 6-0, 225, Baldwin HS, Milledgeville

J.K. Jay, ol, 6-5, 285, Christ Church Episcopal School, Greenville, S.C.

Roderick McDowell, rb, 5-10, 175, Sumter HS, Sumter, S.C.

Bryce McNeal, wr, 6-2, 175, Breck HS, Minneapolis, Minn.

Jonathan Meeks, s, 6-2, 185, Rock Hill HS, Rock Hill, S.C.

Tyler Shatley, fb, 6-3, 265, East Burke HS, Icard, N.C.

Spencer Shuey, lb, 6-3, 240, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Darrell Smith, te/de, 6-3, 235, Gadsden City HS, Gadsden, Ala.

Brandon Thomas, ol, 6-4, 280, Dorman HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Duke

Lex Butler, back, 5-10, 175, Westside HS, Anderson, S.C.

August Campbell, back, 6-3, 215, Christ (N.C.) School, Nassau, Bahamas

Walt Canty, back, 6-0, 220, Dorham HS, Roebuck, S.C.

Ross Cockrell, back, 6-0, 170, Latin HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

John Coleman, line, 6-5, 280, West Florence HS, Florence, S.C.

John Drew, line, 6-1, 315, Northside HS, Midland

Jack Farrell, line, 6-2, 225, Holy Innocents’ HS, Atlanta

Joey Finison, line, 6-4, 280, Ragsdale HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Justin Foxx, line, 6-3, 230, Victory Christian HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Austin Gamble, back, 6-1, 230, Cypress Bay HS, Weston, Fla.

Corey Gattis, back, 5-11, 170, Hillside HS, Durham, N.C.

Tyree Glover, back, 6-2, 240, Crescent City (Fla.) HS

Zach Greene, back, 5-10, 170, Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Kyle Griswould, back, 5-10, 180, Shaw HS, Midland

Ryan Hall, line, 6-3, 235, Olympia HS, Orlando, Fla.

Dave Harding, line, 6-4, 290, Boone HS, Orlando, Fla.

Garett Patterson, back, 6-0, 180, Monacan HS, Chesterfield, Va.

Brandon Putnam, line, 6-3, 240, Sandy Creek HS, Peachtree City

Kevin Rojas, back, 6-3, 210, Wakefield HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Sydney Sarmiento, line, 6-4, 265, West Florence HS, Florence, S.C.

Sean Schroeder, qb, 6-3, 185, Dana Hills HS, Laguna Niguel, Calif.

Desmond Scott, back, 5-10, 185, Hillside HS, Durham, N.C.

Perry Simmons, line, 6-5, 260, Sanderson HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Taylor Sowell, back, 5-11, 190, Dorman HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Conner Vernon, back, 6-1, 180, Gulliver Prep HS, Miami, Fla.

Tyree Watkins, back, 6-1, 195, Camden (N.J.) HS

Anthony Young-Wiseman, back, 6-1, 200, Walt Whitman HS, Bethesda, Md.

Florida State

Justin Bright, db, 6-0, 180, Byrnes HS, Duncan, S.C.

Gerald Demps, db, 5-10, 190, Lowdnes County HS, Valdosta

Willie Downs, wr, 6-2, 190, Godby HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Jajuan Harley, db, 6-2, 190, Rickards HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Willie Haulstead, wr, 6-3, 210, Titusville (Fla.) HS

Dan Hicks, de, 6-4, 250, Oxford (Miss.) HS

Dustin Hopkins, k, 6-2, 175, Clear Lake HS, Houston, TX

Brandon Jenkins, de, 6-2, 230, Florida HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Demonye McAlister, dt, 6-2, 260, Alonso HS, Tampa, Fla.

Jacobbi McDaniel, dt, 6-0, 265, Madison County HS, Greenville, Fla.

C.J. Mizell, lb, 6-2, 210, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Henry Orelus, ol, 6-2, 292, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

Aubrey Phillips, ol, 6-6, 310, Olive Branch (Miss.) HS

John Prior, ot, 6-6, 280, Portsmouth (Ohio) HS

Lonnie Pryor, rb, 6-1, 195, Vero Beach HS, Okeechobee, Fla.

Greg Reid, cb, 5-9, 175, Lowndes County HS, Valdosta

Xavier Rhodes, wr, 6-2, 195, Norland HS, Miami

Will Secord, qb, 6-3, 204, Wakeland HS, Frisco, TX

Rodney Smith, wr, 6-6, 208, Archbishop Carroll HS, Miami

Bryan Stork, ol, 6-6, 240, Vero Beach HS, Vero Beach, Fla.

Chris Thompson, rb, 5-8, 173, Madison County HS, Greenville, Fla.

Miami

Aravious Armstrong, db, 6-4, 215, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

Malcolm Bunche, ol, 6-5, 315, Newark (Del.) HS

Dyron Dye, de, 6-5, 230, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

Shayon Green, lb, 6-2, 235, Tifton County HS, Tifton

A.J. Highsmith, qb, 6-0, 190, Hightower HS, Fort Bend, Texas

Mike James, rb, 5-11, 220, Ridge HS, Davenport, Fla.

Jermaine Johnson, ol, 6-6, 304, Hargrave Military Academy, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Prince Kent, db, 6-3, 195, Norcross HS

Brandon McGee, db, 5-11, 180, Plantation (Fla.) HS

Lamar Miller, rb, 5-11, 205, Killian HS, Miami

Stephen Plein, te, 6-6, 250, Fort Myers (Fla.) HS

Curtis Porter, dl, 6-0, 344, Victory Christian HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jamal Reid, db, 6-1, 175, Lafayette HS, Mayo, Fla.

Luther Robinson, dl, 6-3, 281, Westwood HS, Fort Pierce, Fla.

Billy Sanders, te, 6-4, 235, Lake City HS, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

Olivier Vernon, dl, 6-2, 247, American HS, Miami

Brandon Washington, ol, 6-4, 354, Milford Prep, Miami

Jared Wheeler, ol, 6-6, 305, American Heritage HS, Miami

Cory White, ol, 6-5, 235, Fleming Island HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

North Carolina

Joshua Adams, wr, 6-4, 200, Cheshire Academy (Conn.), Cambridge, Mass.

Hawatha Bell, lb, 6-1, 225, Butler HS, Charlotte, N.C.

A.J. Blue, ath, 6-2, 225, Hargrave Military Academy (Va.), Dallas, N.C.

Travis Bond, ol, 6-7, 320, Bertie HS, Windsor, N.C.

Jheranie Boyd, wr, 6-2, 185, Ashbrook HS, Gastonia, N.C.

Prizell Brown, te, 6-4, 260, Blinn CC, Austin, Texas

D.J. Bunn, db, 6-0, 190, Smithfield-Selma HS, Smithfield, N.C.

Curtis Campbell, db, 6-2, 205, Grassfield HS, Chesapeake, Va.

David Collins, ol, 6-8, 300, East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, N.C.

Ray-Ray Davis, ath, 6-1, 200, Sun Valley HS, Monroe, N.C.

Justin Dixon, lb, 6-1, 225, Smithfield-Selma HS, Smithfield, N.C.

Johnnie Farms, ol, 6-3, 300, Perry HS

C.J. Feagles, p, 6-0, 185, Ridgewood (N.J.) HS

Hunter Furr, rb, 6-0, 205, Mt. Tabor HS, Lewisville, N.C.

Angelo Hadley, db, 6-0, 190, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Erik Highsmith, ath, 6-3, 175, West Craven HS, Vanceboro, N.C.

Josh Hunter, db, 6-2, 185, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Mywan Jackson, db, 5-11, 175, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Jared McAdoo, dl, 6-3, 295, Chapel Hill (N.C.) HS

Joshua McKie, wr, 6-0, 185, Mauldin (S.C.) HS

Donte Moss, dl, 6-4, 235, Northside HS, Jacksonville, N.C.

Shane Mularkey, lb, 6-2, 210, Greater Atlanta Christian Academy, Atlanta

Kevin Reddick, lb, 6-3, 230, Hargrave Military Academy (Va.), New Bern, N.C.

Bryn Renner, qb, 6-3, 195, West Springfield (Va.) HS

Jerrell Rhodes, rb, 5-10, 195, Jordan HS, Durham, N.C.

Gene Robinson, db, 5-11, 175, Whitehaven HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Terry Shankle, db, 5-11, 175, South Stanly HS, Norwood, N.C.

Donavan Tate, qb, 6-2, 205, Cartersville HS

Brennan Williams, ol, 6-7, 285, Catholic Memorial HS, West Roxbury, Mass.

North Carolina State

Morgan Alexander, ath, 5-11, 180, Cartersville HS

Brandan Bishop, s, 6-2, 200, Boca Raton (Fla.) HS

Jarvis Byrd, cb, 5-11, 180, Pahokee (Fla.) HS

Darryl Cato-Bishop, de, 6-4, 250, Lawrence Academy, Groton, Mass.

Tyson Chandler, ol, 6-6, 340, North Plainfield (N.J.) HS

Ryan Cheek, lb, 6-1, 230, Lancaster (Ohio) HS

Duran Christophe, ol, 6-6, 285, Woodstock HS

Donald Coleman, s, 6-0, 210, The Hun School (N.J.), Detroit

Sylvester Crawford, de, 6-4, 225, Northside Christian Academy, Charlotte, N.C.

Rickey Dowdy, lb, 6-2, 225, High Point (N.C.) Central HS

A.J. Ferguson, dl, 6-3, 250, South Brunswick HS, Southport, N.C.

Denzelle Good, ol, 6-6, 325, Gaffney (S.C.) HS

Dean Haynes, cb, 5-11, 178, NW Whitfield County HS, Tunnel Hill, Ga.

Sam Jones, ol, 6-7, 295, Hargrave MA, Fuquay-Varina, N.C.

Nathan Mageo, dt, 6-3, 285, New Mexico Military JC

Quintin Payton, wr, 6-4, 190, T.L. Hanna HS, Anderson, S.C.

Everett Proctor, qb, 6-2, 200, Jack Britt HS, Fayetteville, N.C.

Raynard Randolph, dt, 6-2, 320, Gwynn Park HS, Brandywine, Md.

Hans Rice, lb, 6-2, 205, Eufaula (Ala.) HS

Deion Roberson, dt, 6-3, 275, Tucker HS

Brian Slay, dt, 6-3, 290, Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, Va.

Rashard Smith, cb, 5-11, 175, Dublin HS

Anthony Talbert, te, 6-4, 230, Winton Woods HS, Cincinnati

Bryan Underwood, wr, 5-11, 170, Cleveland Heights HS, University Heights, Ohio

James Washington III, rb, 5-11, 185, Boone HS, Orlando, Fla.

Chris Ward, p, 6-1, 175, Starrs Mill HS, Fayetteville

Asa Watson, te, 6-4, 225, Rock Hill (S.C.) HS

Camden Wentz, ol, 6-3, 290, Lassiter HS, Marietta

Wake Forest

Whit Barnes, ol, 6-4, 270, Rocky Mount (N.C.) HS

Tommy Bohanon, te-fb, 6-2, 238, North Fort Myers (Fla.) HS

Devin Bolling, dt, 6-5, 270, Brookville HS, Lynchburg, Va.

Michael Campanaro, wr, 5-10, 173, River Hill HS, Clarksville, Md.

Steven Chase, ol, 6-7, 270, Thomas Johnson HS, Frederick, Md.

Brendan Cross, qb, 6-2, 198, Chattahoochee HS, Alpharetta

John Gallagher, de, 6-4, 252, Nease HS, Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Josh Harris, rb, 5-10, 190, Duncanville (Texas) HS

Justin Jackson, lb, 6-1, 205, Richmond County HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Derald “D.J.” Jones, db, 5-10, 162, First Coast HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Duran Lowe, lb, 5-11, 214, Plant City (Fla.) HS.

Daniel Mack, db, 6-0, 196, Dad Christian, Miami.

Matt Muncy, te-fb, 6-4, 215, Richlands HS, Tazewell, Va.

Jimmy Newman, p-pk, 6-2, 195, Oxford (Ala.) HS

Mike Olson, lb, 6-3, 215, Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, Va.

Kris Redding, de, 6-4, 235, Whitefield Academy, Atlanta.

Quan Rucker, wr, 6-0, 185, West Iredell HS, Statesville, N.C.

Frank Souza, dt, 6-4, 285, Nease HS, Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Dominique Tate, db, 5-10, 180, Carver HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Zach Thompson, de, 6-5, 250, Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, Va.

Nikita Whitlock, lb, 5-11, 245, Wylie (Texas) HS

  Comments