Sports

Labor Day Road Race - 5K team results

Labor Day Road Race 5K team results (More Labor Day Road Race results

)

5K RUN OVERALL **HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM ** RESULTS

1. Go-Go Oedels: 19:26 20:06 = 39:32 (568 Dave Oedel, 569 Kerry Oedel)

2. meilinger: 20:00 23:19 = 43:19 (502 William Meilinger, 503 Laurie Meilinger)

3. Team Cranford: 18:54 25:02 = 43:56 (177 Shelly Cranford, 178 Michele Cranford)

4. Piedmont Racers: 22:46 24:35 = 47:21 (643 Brian Ross, 642 Melissa Ross)

5. MR. & MRS. BOLAND: 19:40 29:19 = 48:59 (82 Rusty Boland, 83 Joy Boland)

6. Kid Cart Pushers: 24:37 25:12 = 49:49 (724 Nicole Swain, 725 Beau Swain)

7. Team Schweems: 20:41 30:15 = 50:56 (804 Jason Weems, 803 Laura Weems)

8. Team Braddy: 25:15 27:00 = 52:15 (95 Beth Braddy, 94 Nat Braddy)

9. Stephenson: 24:05 29:26 = 53:31 (715 Marilyn Stephenson, 714 Jamie Stephenson)

10. Older and Wiser Gary and Patricia H: 23:01 31:23 = 54:24 (362 Gary Hosmer, 363 Patricia Hosmer)

11. Robert E. Lee's Favorite(s): 25:39 28:56 = 54:35 (684 David Smith, 683 Linda Smith)

12. Team Bloodworth: 26:37 33:22 = 59:59 (77 Tony Bloodworth, 76 Diane Bloodworth)

13. Kimberly Tankard and Scott Tankard: 24:12 35:52 = 1:00:04 (729 Scott Tankard, 728 Kimberly Tankard)

14. Will and Cathy Jones: 30:12 30:20 = 1:00:32 (1501 Cathy Jones, 1499 Will Jones)

15. The Murray's: 30:34 30:48 = 1:01:22 (546 Brian Murray, 547 Katy Murray)

16. Team Corlee: 30:09 31:29 = 1:01:38 (1546 Dave Corlee, 1547 Vangie Corlee)

17. Team McGlinchey: 31:03 32:08 = 1:03:11 (1590 Mark McGlinchey, 1589 Inna McGlinchey)

18. Captain America/Wonder Woman: 33:41 33:41 = 1:07:22 (98 Mike Brainard, 97 Kum Sun Brainard)

19. Team Woodson: 39:12 39:12 = 1:18:24 (842 Damon Woodson, 843 Jennifer Woodson)

20. Ronald and Sheila Sanders: 46:17 46:22 = 1:32:39 (654 Sheila Sanders, 653 Ronnie Sanders)

21. Team Miley: 41:43 52:05 = 1:33:48 (512 Lonnie Miley, 513 Deborah Miley)

5K RUN OVERALL **PARENT/CHILD TEAM ** RESULTS

1. Team Burkhardt

16:46 18:43 = 35:29

126 Karl Burkhardt, 125 Frank Burkhardt

2. Tim & Micah

20:08 22:03 = 42:11

400 Micah Jordan, 399 Tim Jordan

3. Bowers

16:40 26:35 = 43:15

90 Stephen Bowers, 89 Craig Bowers

4. Acres

21:47 22:08 = 43:55

2 Mark Acres, 3 Evan Acres

5. Old School

20:40 25:18 = 45:58

686 Josh Smith, 685 Glenn Smith

6. The Jones Girls

23:13 23:53 = 47:06

1418 Susan Jones, 1419 Paige Jones

7. William And Eric Roddenberry

22:06 25:13 = 47:19

631 Eric Roddenberry, 632 William Roddenberry

8. Team Ranchero

20:45 26:46 = 47:31

200 Carson De Mille, 199 Robert De Mille

9. Greg & Emily Kanniard

22:16 25:32 = 47:48

408 Emily Kanniard, 407 Greg Kanniard

10. Thing One

24:32 24:43 = 49:15

797 Caleb Watson, 796 Patricia Watson

11. Melville Ts. 12

23:26 26:14 = 49:40

1593 Torin Melville, 1595 Tanya Melville

12. R & B Hutch

24:31 25:59 = 50:30

367 Barry Hutchinson, 368 Rebecca Hutchinson

13. Thing Two

23:02 27:45 = 50:47

794 Darrell Watson, 795 Hannah Watson

14. The JETS

23:55 26:56 = 50:51

1251 Tracy Welch, 579 Jane Welch

15. Lisa and Julie Conforti

24:37 26:41 = 51:18

1450 Julia Conforti, 1449 Lisa Conforti

16. Marshall

19:15 34:44 = 53:59

467 Robert Marshall, 1 Jim Marshall

17. Team Kunz

27:18 27:18 = 54:36

434 Hawley Kunz, 433 Richard Kunz

18. Team DeHart

28:12 28:13 = 56:25

204 Breck Dehart, 205 Jeff Dehart

19. Team Anglin

27:40 30:48 = 58:28

1532 Scott Anglin, 1530 Will Anglin

20. Pyles Team

26:00 32:36 = 58:36

613 Brad Pyles, 1255 Jackson Pyles

21. Team Sophia

28:29 31:36 = 1:00:05

111 Amanda Brown, 616 Patricia Quinlan

22. Gators

26:57 35:08 = 1:02:05

1356 Mike Evans, 1355 Eric Evans

23. Team Mizell

28:52 35:01 = 1:03:53

1310 Corbitt Mizell, 1307 Courtney Mizell

24. Team Rutland

30:58 34:30 = 1:05:28

649 Sara Rutland, 648 Greg Rutland

25. David & Matthew Warren

32:52 32:52 = 1:05:44

1493 Matthew Warren, 1494 David Warren

26. Team Adrien

33:06 33:12 = 1:06:18

7 Daniel Adrien, 6 Tom Adrien

27. Team Collins

29:01 38:14 = 1:07:15

159 Wilton Collins, 160 Josh Collins

28. Boatright

34:45 35:07 = 1:09:52

80 Jessica Boatright, 79 Derek Boatright

29. KingPenn & Company

33:06 43:59 = 1:17:05

427 Brian King Sr., 421 Shenean King

30. Currunners

37:20 39:49 = 1:17:09

186 Julie Curran, 187 Katie Curran

31. The Incredibles

39:43 39:44 = 1:19:27

118 Jacob Brundage, 117 Billy Brundage

32. Samuel and Paul Roddenberry

40:15 40:16 = 1:20:31

634 Samuel Roddenberry, 633 Robert Roddenberry

33. Team Yin and Yang

41:12 41:22 = 1:22:34

220 Joseph Dufford, 219 Keith Dufford

34. Team Moore

42:30 42:34 = 1:25:04

526 Anna Moore, 527 Brett Moore

35. Rozar-Blizzard

45:09 45:10 = 1:30:19

1369 Zach Blizzard, 1368 James Rozar

36. Samie Griffis & Susan Howard

46:53 46:53 = 1:33:46

364 Susan Howard, 1282 Sam Griffis

37. Team Parker

50:32 50:33 = 1:41:05

1290 Denice Parker, 1289 Amie Parker

38. Buddy Boys

56:11 56:58 = 1:53:09

604 Tucker Poupard, 603 Scott Poupard

39. Poup'rd Girls

56:11 57:11 = 1:53:22

602 Sarah Poupard, 601 Kim Poupard

40. The Incredible Balkcom's

1:09:15 1:09:18 = 2:18:33

33 Nicholas Balkcom, 32 Patrice Balkcom

5K RUN OVERALL **5 PERSON TEAM ** RESULTS 1. 1:34:59 FPD Team 1 ( 19:00) 1 17:19 664 Andrew Scott M

2 17:36 508 Walker Middlebrooks M

3 18:02 534 Nick Morgan M

4 20:41 172 Ashley Cope F

5 21:21 1313 Lanier Flanders F

2. 1:54:04 Mercer LONGan Distance Runners ( 22:49) 1 19:44 99 Taylor Braithwaite M

2 22:37 822 Katie Willett F

3 23:20 281 Walker Garrett M

4 23:34 807 Patrick Wells M

5 24:49 325 Heather Harlow F

3. 1:54:24 FPD Team 2 ( 22:53) 1 19:07 594 Christopher Phillips M

2 22:59 1323 Kyle Stapleton M

3 23:40 1420 Ashley Blann F

4 23:54 657 Lauren Sanders F

5 24:44 1317 Christine Boddy F

4. 1:54:40 FPD Team 5 ( 22:56) 1 21:34 1312 Betty Ham F

2 21:42 266 Jessica Fleming F

3 22:04 1311 April Willingham F

4 24:37 151 David Clark M

5 24:43 121 Erica Buchhammer F

5. 2:04:06 FPD Team 3 ( 24:50) 1 20:35 550 Chris Myers M

2 21:08 689 Matthew Smith M

3 23:36 1504 Tanner Johnston M

4 27:45 136 Claire Carter F

5 31:02 316 Madison Ham F

6. 2:11:30 Pacesetters ( 26:18) 1 19:27 869 Karl Christianson M

2 19:44 907 Ben Ragan M

3 23:24 899 Joe Misiewicz M

4 26:54 908 Briana Ragan F

5 42:01 900 Melinda Misiewicz F

7. 2:12:02 FPD Team 4 ( 26:25) 1 17:47 1315 Patrick Hague M

2 21:58 1360 Maddie Anderskow F

3 27:05 831 Lindsay Wilson F

4 29:34 1414 Neal Tolbert M

5 35:38 522 Michael Money M

8. 2:18:52 Brentwood Team 1 ( 27:47) 1 23:27 122 Meredith Burgamy F

2 24:57 690 Cory Smith M

3 27:23 691 Sarah Smith F

4 29:21 331 Helen Harris F

5 33:44 692 Andrew Smith M

9. 2:21:06 Barristers ( 28:14) 1 22:52 280 Philip Garner M

2 24:32 245 Christopher Ennis M

3 31:14 375 Jack James M

4 31:14 373 Audrey James F

5 31:14 374 Cynthia James F

10. 2:30:41 Foo-Mack ( 30:09) 1 22:01 389 Phillip Johnson M

2 27:43 833 Beth Wilson F

3 30:51 388 Mike Johnson M

4 34:44 832 Andy Wilson M

5 35:22 233 Teresa Edwards F

11. 2:33:22 Nuts ( 30:41) 1 22:25 922 Darryl Turner M

2 27:30 873 Kenneth Cravey M

3 33:01 866 Howard Bruce M

4 33:24 926 Wendy White F

5 37:02 894 Jane Larrimore F

12. 2:43:17 GEICO 2 ( 32:40) 1 26:40 202 Michelle Deeson F

2 29:34 772 Alli Turley F

3 32:09 618 Jennifer Ramsey F

4 37:13 189 Tracy Davis F

5 37:41 282 Paige Garvin F

13. 3:01:01 Sprinters ( 36:13) 1 23:02 898 James McGhee M

2 23:38 885 Norris Hall M

3 25:59 856 Billy Barnes M

4 54:09 884 Marilynn Gosha F

5 54:13 852 Theresa Ates F

14. 3:10:02 Scramblers ( 38:01) 1 33:07 862 Jeffery Bones M

2 38:02 857 Tony Bell M

3 38:02 850 Zakia Adams F

4 39:03 906 Rachel Ragan F

5 41:48 918 William Sirmans M

15. 3:17:01 Shakers ( 39:25) 1 27:11 864 Robert Brown M

2 33:00 868 Meredith Christianson F

3 36:29 888 Keith Hammock M

4 42:54 901 Lamar Murphy M

5 57:27 920 Rose Starley F

16. 3:27:25 Long Shots ( 41:29) 1 30:34 67 Kory Bentley M

2 31:04 66 Breanna Bentley F

3 40:48 732 Pat Taylor F

4 45:34 733 Doris Taylor F

5 59:25 590 Caroline Perry F

17. 3:31:29 Extras ( 42:18) 1 33:35 874 Jessica Dallenbach F

2 36:16 865 Jordan Brown F

3 42:32 878 Paul Durden M

4 43:49 877 Lynn Durden F

5 55:17 914 Beth Rouse F

18. 3:43:42 Crashers ( 44:45) 1 21:15 870 Blake Christianson M

2 39:40 871 Alex Christianson M

3 54:12 854 Charnelle Ates F

4 54:13 853 Alexis Ates F

5 54:22 912 Drake Riggins M

  Comments