The Sun News

2015 football schedules for Houston, Peach counties

HOUSTON COUNTY

Aug. 27 Veterans

Sept. 5 Grovetown

Sept. 11 at Richmond Academy

Sept. 18 vs. Warner Robins

Sept. 25 Lakeside

Oct. 2 at Cross Creek

Oct. 16 at Jones County

Oct. 2 Greenbrier

Oct. 30 at Evans

Nov. 6 vs. Northside

NORTHSIDE

Aug. 21 at North Cobb

Sept. 4 Evans

Sept. 11 at Lakeside-Evans

Sept. 17 Jones County

Sept. 25 at Greenbrier

Oct. 2 Richmond Academy

Oct. 16 vs. Warner Robins

Oct. 23 at Grovetown

Oct. 31 Cross Creek

Nov. 6 Houston County

PEACH COUNTY

Aug. 28 Warner Robins

Sept. 4 Perry

Sept. 11 Southwest

Sept. 18 Spencer

Sept. 25 Rutland

Oct. 2 at Central

Oct. 9 Kendrick

Oct. 16 at Jackson

Oct. 23 Jordan

Oct. 30 at Westside

PERRY

Aug. 21 Monroe-Albany

Sept. 4 at Peach County

Sept. 11 at Macon County

Sept. 18 Brooks County

Sept. 25 at Mary Persons

Oct. 2 Howard

Oct. 9 at Upson-Lee

Oct. 16 Veterans

Oct. 23 at Baldwin

Oct. 30 West Laurens

VETERANS

Aug. 27 at Houston County

Sept. 4 Macon County

Sept. 11 at Washington County

Sept. 18 at Valdosta

Oct. 2 at Baldwin

Oct. 9 West Laurens

Oct. 16 at Perry

Oct. 23 Mary Persons

Oct. 29 at Howard

Nov. 6 Upson-Lee

WARNER ROBINS

Aug. 28 at Peach County

Sept. 4 at Greenbrier

Sept. 11 Cross Creek

Sept. 18 vs. Houston County

Sept. 26 Richmond Academy

Oct. 2 at Evans

Oct. 16 vs. Northside

Oct. 23 at Lakeside-Evans

Oct. 30 Grovetown

Nov. 5 Jones County

WESTFIELD

Aug. 21 at Southland

Aug. 28 at Valwood

Sept. 4 Trinity Christian

Sept. 11 Deerfield-Windsor

Sept. 25 at Bulloch

Oct. 2 Westfield

Oct. 9 at Gatewood

Oct. 16 John Milledge

Oct. 23 Flint River

Oct. 30 at Augusta Prep

WEEKLY

Aug. 21

Northside at North Cobb

Monroe-Albany at Perry

Westfield at Southland

Aug. 27

Veterans at Houston County

Aug. 28

Warner Robins at Peach County

Westfield at Valwood

Sept. 4

Evans at Northside

Macon County at Veterans

Perry at Peach County

Warner Robins at Greenbrier

Trinity-Christian-Sharpsburg at Westfield

Sept. 5

Grovetown at Houston County

Sept. 11

Houston County at Richmond Academy

Northside at Lakeside-Evans

Veterans at Washington County

Southwest at Peach County

Cross Creek at Warner Robins

Perry at Macon County

Deerfield-Windsor at Westfield

Sept. 17

Jones County at Northside

Sept. 18

Houston County vs. Warner Robins

Veterans at Valdosta

Spencer at Peach County

Brooks County at Perry

Sept. 25

Lakeside at Houston County

Northside at Greenbrier

Rutland at Peach County

Perry at Mary Persons

Westfield at Bulloch

Sept. 26

Richmond Academy at Warner Robins

Oct. 2

Houston County at Cross Creek

Peach County at Central

Richmond Academy at Northside

Veterans at Baldwin

Peach County at Central

Warner Robins at Evans

Howard at Perry

Oct. 9

West Laurens at Veterans

Kendrick at Peach County

Westfield at Gatewood

Perry at Upson-Lee

Oct. 16

Houston County at Jones County

Northside vs. Warner Robins

Veterans at Perry

Peach County at Jackson

John Milledge at Westfield

Oct. 23

Greenbrier at Houston County

Northside at Grovetown

Mary Persons at Veterans

Jordan at Peach County

Perry at Baldwin

Warner Robins at Lakeside-Evans

Flint River at Westfield

Oct. 30

Houston County at Evans

Peach County at Westside

Grovetown at Warner Robins

Veterans at Howard

West Laurens at Perry

Westfield at Augusta Prep

Oct. 31

Cross Creek at Northside

Nov. 5

Jones County at Warner Robins

Nov. 6

Houston County vs. Northside

Upson-Lee at Veterans (HSJ)

  Comments