The Sun News

HONOR ROLL FOR THE WESTFIELD SCHOOL

Middle School

Sixth Grade, All A Honor Roll: Jackie Bard, Rachel Franklin, Zack Johnson, Adam Jones, Mary Claire Kinnas, Shannon Martin, John Walker Moore, Reema Patel, Grant Roberson, Daniel Scarborough, Maggie Swearingen, Reagan Waller and Emmy Westmoreland

Sixth Grade, A and B Honor Roll: John Edward Bard, Tyler Bowden, Racheal Dixon, Austin Doyle, Matthew Moore, Kavin Patel, and Margaret Pfohl

Seventh Grade, All A Honor Roll: Calli Blocker, Becca Etter, Cam Forrester, Mikel Huckabee, Hannah Kate Jones, Carrie Kinman, Liza McDaniel, Liston Mehserle, Tucker Moody, Lance Parks, Rob Ray, Brooks Rowburrey, Emily Walker, Chelsea Whaley, Chase Williams and Whitley Young

Seventh Grade, A and B Honor Roll: Dehmal Amrit, Grayce Bearden, Elizabeth Black, Elizabeth Bourque, Korah Beth Clark, Anna Davis, Hannah Edwards, Abbey Green, Emily Hooper, Cait McDaniel, Violet Nino, Sarah Walton and Tanner Westbrook

Eighth Grade, All A Honor Roll: Sydney Barker, Stephanie Campbell, Baylee Culverhouse, Abby Gregg, Callie Hammerle, Neal Hancock, Olivia Kinnebrew, Emma McBrearty, Scott Murphy and Palmer Tolbert

Eighth Grade, A and B Honor Roll: Greg Allen, Benjamin Brooks, Conner Everidge, Ashley Greene, Drew Jost, Micah Moore, Sierra Moore and Carly Taylor

Upper School

Ninth Grade, All A Honor Roll: James Beeland, Claire Childers, J. C. Coleman, Sara Diamond, Samantha Kinnebrew, Peyton Marshall, Valerie McLure, Jimmy Mehserle, Rebekah Nelson, Alex Shelton, Jessica Southerland, Trey Spillers, Grace Springer, Katie Szakal, Katie Townsend, Hamilton Way, Bryce Westmoreland and Morgan Whaley

Ninth Grade, A and B Honor Roll: Ryan Arflin, Mitchell Faircloth, Tommy Little, Kasey Lunceford, Lallie Maddox, Declan Poorman, Sam Sexton, Morgan Smith, Tom Tuggle, Copely Wainwright and McKinley Walton

10th grade, All A Honor Roll: Caroline Amos, Clay Bridges, Marren Brooks, Christine Campbell, Claire Flowers, Drew Forrester, Ellen Grier, Maggie Hammerle, Katelyn Hawkinson, Mary Catherine Johnson, Zach Jost, Shivam Lala, Haley Leonard, Rebekah Moredock, Callie Ray, Smyth Sexton, John Tucker and Jordan Westbrook

10th Grade, A and B Honor Roll: Christopher Cawthon, Matthew Hart and Nicholas Szakal

11th Grade, All A Honor Roll: Gabe Gattis, Hudson Jerles, Stuart Knight, Katelyn McLean, Erin McLure, Karl Nelson, Jared Parnell, Jessica Smith, Paige Thompson and Thompson Way

11th Grade, A and B Honor Roll: Adam Doyle, Malay Patel, Chelce Scaturchio, Elizabeth Stokes and Zach Yongue

12th Grade, All A Honor Roll: Garrett Baker, Robert Brooks, Kaitie Cartwright, Hunter Hall, Sheldon Hiley, Caleb Holt, Kathryn Stanley, Kaki Tuggle, Cody Walker, Lauren Wall and Kellyn Wright

12th Grade, A and B Honor Roll: Carly Allbritton, Halley Britt, Kenneth Brown, Mary Elizabeth Campbell, Cleve Cleveland, Mallory Eubanks, Mekensie Jackson, Courtney Jenkins, Lauren Kennedy, Haileigh Kersey, Ben Kinnebrew, Ashton Leavengood, Matt Leonard, Beau Lunceford, Deepa Patel, Andrew Peake, Erin Waller, Will Walton, Shelby Watson, Haley Way and Kaci Whiddon

  Comments