Georgia Amateur tee times

dshirley@macon.comJuly 2, 2014 

Hole No. 1

7:30 a.m: Jung Sun Lee, Americus; Jason Terranova, Marietta; John Klopfenstein, Atlanta

7:40 a.m: Rob VanGorder Jr., Acworth; Jackson Bishop, Gainesville; Andrew Yowell, Marietta

7:50 a.m: Jason Kimpel, Sharpsburg; Mac McKnight, Rome; Kile Williams, Fayetteville

8 a.m: Mitch Kim, Peachtree Corners; Nick Ray, Americus; Patrick Bridges, Atlanta

8:10 a.m: Drew Wagner, Atlanta; Charlie Flowers, Columbus; Carson Spears, Augusta

8:20 a.m: Sam Curtis, Calhoun; Jackson Ferguson, Rutledge; Harrison Stafford, Savannah

8:30 a.m: Luke Schniederjans, Powder Springs; Cody Sapp, Sharpsburg; Mike Zito, St. Simons Island

8:40 a.m: Seth Sweet, Port Wentworth; Travis Williamson, Brunswick; Bill Sharpe Sr., Albany

8:50 a.m: Chris Smith, Atlanta; Taehyung Kim, Albany; Brad Davis, Lawrenceville

9 a.m: Joshuah Klipstein, Norcross; Adam Wright, Marietta; Todd Schmitt, Atlanta

9:10 a.m: Paul Bruckner, Alpharetta; Campbell Fisher, Suwanee; Brooks Colquitt, Norcross

9:20 a.m: Jay Rowe Jr., Savannah; Justin Kim, Rome; Allen Bradford, Elberton

12:25 p.m.: Ryan Trocchio, Norcross; Chad Wilson, Calhoun; Jamie Weeks, Marietta

12:35 p.m.: Blaine Woodruff, Acworth; Damon Stephenson, Atlanta; Christian Humber, Fayetteville

12:45 p.m.: Trey Rule, Eatonton; Jacob Joiner, Albany; Shea Sylvester, Roswell

12:55 p.m.: Zane Goldthorp, Tucker; James Kiely, Milton; Michael Standard, McDonough

1:05 p.m.: Travis Steed, Macon; Bill Hodges, Thomasville; Donny Phillips Jr., Suwanee

1:15 p.m.: David Noll Jr., Dalton; Bill Brown III, Dublin; John Walker IV, Macon

1:25 p.m.: Jack Hall, Sea Island; Cameron Hooper, Atlanta; Charles Huntzinger, Duluth

1:35 p.m.: Sam Straka, Valdosta; Buster Bruton, Dallas; Robert Mize, Columbus

1:45 p.m.: Danny Nelson, Savannah; Robert Sheats, Atlanta; Scott Davenport, Marietta

1:55 p.m.: Drew Czuchry, Alpharetta; Jack Larkin Jr., Atlanta; Will Jones, Rome

2:05 p.m.: Matt Mierzejewski, Suwanee; Kelby Burton, Evans; Anthony Amodeo, Marietta

2:15 p.m.: Emmanuel Kountakis, Martinez; Wyatt Larkin, Morganton; Kyle Stiles, Athens

Hole No. 10

7:35 a.m: Jose Gallo, Atlanta; Fred Wolford, Acworth; Conner Albright, Macon

7:45 a.m: Connor Edwards, Newnan; Zach Holcomb, Dunwoody; Jeremy Schmiedeberg, Athens

7:55 a.m: James Kyles, Atlanta; Alp Kupcuoglu, Acworth; Michael Morris, Marietta

8:05 a.m: Sean Murphy, Decatur; Anders Olsson, Smyrna; Ben Huckaby, Bishop

8:15 a.m: Will Mcfarlin, Milton; Harrison Stewart, Roswell; Ty Hampel, Smyrna

8:25 a.m: Daniel Kim, Kennesaw; Stephen Howell, Fitzgerald; Dalton Reese, Warrenton

8:35 a.m: Ethan Chamineak, Thomson; Stephen Amerson, Gray; Reb Benton, Douglas

8:45 a.m: Kameron Williams, Braselton; Grant Lasseter, Gainesville; Tyler Mitchell, Chatsworth

8:55 a.m: Christopher Harris, Atlanta; Matt Luckett, Norcross; Chase Humber, Fayetteville

9:05 a.m: Robert Northcutt, Atlanta; Jake O’Bryan, Athens; Taylor Jernigan, Macon

9:15 a.m: John Weyenberg, Athens; Garrett Barton, Jonesboro; Sandy Burgess, Macon

9:25 a.m: Chuck Bass, Dublin; Anthony Akers, Loganville; Adam de Silva, Atlanta

12:20 p.m.: Justin Connelly, McDonough; Ryan Blackburn, Atlanta; Shawn Hodge, Kathleen

12:30 p.m.: Tim Arnoult Jr., Decatur; Jarod Trammell, Jasper; Steve Davis, Rome

12:40 p.m.: David Kleckner, Cumming; Ryan Haskell, Morrow; Charlie Martin, LaGrange

12:50 p.m.: Mookie DeMoss, Athens; Gus Wagoner, Duluth; Joshua Cone, Thomasville

1 p.m.: Bill Faith, Eatonton; Chris Waters, Atlanta; Ridge Purcell, LaGrange

1:10 p.m.: Bob Royak, Alpharetta; William Mitchell, Roswell; Tevis Upton, Kennesaw

1:20 p.m.: Greg Kennedy, Duluth; Bobby Brent III, Columbus; Sepp Straka, Valdosta

1:30 p.m.: Steven Fisk, Stockbridge; Will Chandler, Atlanta; Will Duma, Atlanta

1:40 p.m.: Dalton Melnyk, Atlanta; Zan Banks, Atlanta; Jason Coolik, Atlanta

1:50 p.m.: Stan Gann Jr, Bonaire; Carter Collins, Statesboro; Justin Johnson, Canton

2 p.m.: John Belicka, Woodstock; Mel Mendenhall, Marietta; Kyle Harper, Hartwell

2:10 p.m.: Zachary Healy, Peachtree Corners; Trevor Smith, Newnan; Will Rogers, Grovetown

The Telegraph is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service