GHSA girls track state meet qualifiers

sports@macon.comMay 6, 2013 

GHSA Girls Track and Field State Meet Qualifiers

Class AAAAA

Houston County

Kiaira Jackson: triple jump and 100 meters

Jones County

Victoria Dumas: 100 and 300 hurdles

Jasmine Standifer: 400 meters

Northside

Cassondra Hall: 100 and 200 meters

Sunshine Walton: discus

Tia Williams: 400 meters

Mekaela Witherspoon: discus

4x400-meter relay

Warner Robins

Asha Stegall: 200 and 400 meters

Class AAAA

Baldwin

Anthonika Thomas: high jump

Crisp County

Rondreka Chambliss: 800 meters

Howard

Iycis Hammock: 800 meters

Anasterasia Terrell: 100 hurdles, long jump and triple jump

Mary Persons

Robbi Grier: 400 meters

Emily McCallister: 300 hurdles

Anna Leigh Nix: 1600 and 3200 meters

Amecia Pennamon: 100 and 200 meters

Perry

Abby Booth: 800 and 1600 meters

Rutland

Adriunna Brown: long jump, 300 hurdles and 400 meters

Breanco Davis: long jump

Jabree Jones: triple jump

Tyler Ragin: triple jump, 100 and 200 meters

4x100-meter relay

4x400-meter relay

Veterans

Bethanie Bailey: 1600 and 3200 meters

Asiza Cherry: long jump

Josi Giovinazzo: 1600 and 3200 meters

West Laurens

Haley Gill: pole vault

Westside

Jessica Anderson: 200 meters

Tamdra Lawrence: 100 and 200 meters

4x100-meter relay

Class AAA

Central

Heather Malcom: shot put

Dodge County

Markesha McCleod: 100 meters

Peach County

Saleemah Gadson: triple jump

Josie Green: discus

Keondria Simmons: long jump, 100 and 200 meters

4x100-meter relay

4x400-meter relay

Southwest

Emily Pennimon: discus and shot put

Washington County

Sharonda Walker: 100 and 300 hurdles

4x400-meter relay

Class AA

Bleckley County

Alice Arnold: pole vault

Alondria Clemons: 100 hurdles

Taylor Little: discus

Samantha Miller: 1600 and 3200 meters

Ellen Powell: 800 and 1600 meters

Megan Wade: 3200 meters

Dublin

Samone Burger: 100 hurdles

Fitzgerald

Kennedy Allen: 100 hurdles

Kamia Jackson: 800 meters

Breandra McDuffie: 100 meters

Leah Ward: pole vault

Kaitlyn Wimbley: discus

4x100-meter relay

Jeff Davis

Stephanie Fedrick: 300 hurdles

Taylor Hosmer: pole vault

Hannah Mason: 400 meters

Shakedra Robinson: high jump and triple jump

4x400-meter relay

Lamar County

Sydney Tenney: 1600 meters

Maggie Varner: shot put

Macon County

Brianna Quinn: 800 meters

Monticello

Janee Chapman: long jump, 100 and 200 meters

Alkeili Ross: 200 and 400 meters

Paisley Stewart: shot put

Kamia Thomas: 300 hurdles

Tierra Whitlock: high jump, 100 and 300 hurdles

4x100-meter relay

4x400-meter relay

Northeast

Kaylor Dennard: long jump

Jaliah Jackson: triple jump and 300 hurdles

Iesha Johnson: 200 meters

Alexis Mitchell: 400 meters

4x400-meter relay

Putnam County

Tyah Culp: high jump

Ebony Hargrove: high jump

4x100-meter relay

4x400-meter relay

Taylor County

Antoinette Johnson: 400 meters

Class A private

FPD

Abby Deckbar: pole vault

Danielle Ferro: 3200 meters

Maggie Johnston: discus

Savannah Phillips: high jump and 300 hurdles

Anna Smith: pole vault

Jessica Smith: 800 meters

Grace Tinkey: 1600 and 3200 meters

Class A public

GMC

Kita Aycock: triple jump

Sarah Margaret Mason: 800 meters

Lila Mitchell: 1600 and 3200 meters

Elizabeth Savage: 1600 and 3200 meters

4x100-meter relay

4x400-meter relay

Hancock Central

Jywanseia Fluellen: 800 meters

Jessica Holsey: long jump

Laporsha Simmons: 300 hurdles

Qytia Williams: 400 meters

4x100-meter relay

4x400-meter relay

Johnson County

Kachina Jones: 400 meters

Tyneatrious King: long jump

Jadah Mack: long jump and triple jump

Elizabeth Richards: 1600 and 3200 meters

Alexis Walker: shot put

Montgomery County

Nikki Hullender: 1600 and 3200 meters

Dixie Richards: 3200 meters

Treutlen

Tasya Burns: high jump

Laquivia Coley: 1600 meters

Hunter Dennard: 800 meters

India Pierce: high jump, 100 and 300 hurdles

Twiggs County

Desiree Blunt: 100 and 200 meters

Wilkinson County

Quantasha Cannie: 100 meters

Caitlin Geter: long jump

4x100-meter relay

Wheelchair

East Laurens

Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler: 800 meters and shot put

The Telegraph is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service