GHSA boys track state meet qualifiers

sports@macon.comApril 30, 2013 

GHSA Boys Track and Field State Meet Qualifiers

Class AAAAA

Northside

Adajour Banks: discus and shot put

Robert Davis: high jump

Kevondre Hunt: triple jump, 110 hurdles and 300 hurdles

4x100-meter relay

Warner Robins

Michael Callaway: high jump

Brian Cornish: discus and shot put

Rod Harris: long jump and triple jump

Nick Orcutt: pole vault

Wheelchair

Houston County

William Moore: 200 and 800 meters

Class AAAA

Crisp County

Adarius King: 200 meters

Howard

Al Humphries: discus

Mary Persons

Nick Davis: 100 and 200 meters

Akebren Ralls: 100 meters

Caleb Watson: 800 and 1600 meters

Perry

Tyler Claxton: 800 meters

Jimmy Mehserle: 1600 and 3200 meters

Jackson Reid: 3200 meters

4x100-meter relay

Rutland

Brandon Bawn: triple jump

Markiel Bowen: shot put

Deandre Person: 400 meters

Kibwe Troupe: 200 and 400 meters

Demerius Williams: 800 meters

4x400-meter relay

Upson-Lee

Joseph Choy: pole vault

Veterans

Malik Broughton: high jump

Ronald Collins: 110 and 300 hurdles

Michael Rowlands: 3200 meters

Clay Woolfolk: 1600 and 3200 meters

West Laurens

Ali Anderson: high jump

Calvin Walker: pole vault

KeAndre Williams: long jump and 200 meters

4x100-meter relay

Westside

Donterious Copeland: triple jump

4x100-meter relay

Class AAA

Dodge County

P.J. Jackson: high jump and long jump

Peach County

George Blease: 400 meters

Tyler Gibson: long jump, 100 and 200 meters

Zachorey Hart: long jump

Malcom Lowe: triple jump, 300 hurdles and 400 meters

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Washington County

Quintavious Latimer: shot put

Quintavious Poole: 400 and 800 meters

Damian Sanders: triple jump and 300 hurdles

Jermaine Wright: 110 hurdles

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Class AA

Bleckley County

Joseph Arnold: pole vault

Eli Belflower: 800 and 1600 meters

Logan Bridges: 3200 meters

Jacob Echols: pole vault

Derrick Farrow: 100 and 200 meters

Mario McLendon: 200 meters

Shamar Slappy: discus

4x100 relay

Dublin

Jordan Walker: pole vault and 400 meters

East Laurens

J-man Bostic: high jump

Jaquivus Cannon: long jump, 100 and 200 meters

Quadriqus Mitchell: 110 hurdles

Dexter Smith: shot put

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Fitzgerald

Deion Bivens: shot put

Chandler Eckler: pole vault

Romarius Gaulden: long jump

Trey Graham: 110 and 300 hurdles

Jacquille Johnson: triple jump

Shaquon Smith: discus

Jeff Davis

Hunter Phillips: pole vault

4x400-meter relay

Lamar County

Lawrence Austin: long jump, 110 and 300 hurdles

Jason Caslin: discus

Akeem Colquitt: discus

Quay Searcy: high jump, triple jump and long jump

4x100-meter relay

Macon County

Marcus Harris: 300 hurdles

Northeast

Jerry Butler: triple jump, 400 and 800 meters

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Putnam County

Terry Dorsey: 400 meters

Darrius McMullen: 110 hurdles

Garry Waller: long jump and triple jump

4x400 relay

Class A Private

FPD

Patrick Hague: 1600 meters

Will Martin: 1600 and 3200 meters

Christian Moore: 110 hurdles

Darron Moore: 110 and 300 hurdles

Jam Morris: high jump

Jonathan Raines: triple jump

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Class A Public

Dooly County

Montravius Adams: shot put

Radius Adams: 800 and 1600 meters

Jametavious Daniels: 110 hurdles

Izavious Hawkins: pole vault

Demarcus Lloyd: 110 and 300 hurdles

4x100 relay

GMC

Will Archer: 800 and 1600 meters

Quatavious Brisco: 300 hurdles

Taylor Payne: long jump and triple jump

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Hancock Central

Melvin Alexander: shot put

Romeris Culver: long jump

Keivionte Edwards: triple jump

Malcolm Harris: discus

Cameron Mayweather: 100 and 200 meters

Tamarcus Thomas: triple jump and 110 hurdles

4x100 relay

Montgomery County

Juan Gonzalez: 1600 and 3200 meters

Israel Sanchez: 3200 meters

Telfair County

Ricky Bell: triple jump, 400 and 800 meters

Ryan Burnett: discus

Rickyeon Jenkins: 800 and 1600 meters

Jacob Knight: 3200 meters

4x400 relay

Treutlen

Drew Gillis: high jump

Twiggs County

Tre Butts: 100 and 200 meters

Andrevious Johnson: 400 meters

Tyler Little: 3200 meters

TJ Lowe: 300 hurdles

Perfect Robinson: 100 and 200 meters

4x100 relay

4x400 relay

Wheeler County

Montavious Chapman: long jump

Wilkinson County

Kareem Sanders: high jump

The Telegraph is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service